Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

RS800 2017 Magic Marine RS800 Grand Prix

40 boats have now competed on the RS800 2017 Magic Marine Grand Prix

The Grand Prix is seven events with four to count.  Only one event remaining.  It's the End of Season Championship at QMSC 11-12 Nov 17.  All the info and online entry is here

Results thanks to Emma McEwen

Happy RS800 racing!

 

 

Rank Sail No Class Helm Crew Club Rutland Stokes Bay HISC Eastbourne Lyme Regis Grafham Total Nett after 6
1 1220 RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC 1 1 1 41 1 2 47 3
2 1228/1212 RS800 Andy Jeffries Allyson Jeffries Eastbourne Sovereign 5 4 5 1 2 41 58 7
3 1166 RS800 Ralph Singleton Ian Lodder/Sophie Singleton Datchet SC 6 41 3 41 3 3 97 9
4 1216 RS800 Ella Morland James Morland Warsash SC 41 2 4 41 4 8 100 10
5 1203 RS800 Tim Gratton/Tim Saxton Fiona Hampshire St Catherine's College SC/Grafham Water SC 41 6 8 2 41 4 102 12
6 1188 RS800 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw Datchet SC 3 11 7 3 8 41 73 13
7 1204/1146 RS800 Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC 8 12 9 4 41 5 79 17
7 1194/1050 RS800 Joseph Joyner Will Broom/Hannah Joyner Lyme Regis SC 41 5 41 41 6 6 140 17
9 1186/8/885 RS800 Chris Feibusch Nick Jerkins HISC 2 10 41 41 7 41 142 19
10 1202 RS800 Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner Warsash SC 41 41 13 41 5 7 148 25
11 1195 RS800 Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins/Colin Hatton/Nick Jerkins Weirwood SC 4 8 15 41 41 41 150 27
12 1043 RS800 Chris Dodd Bryony Meakins Rutland SC 7 13 41 41 41 9 152 29
13 1224 RS800 Fred Lord Louise Gale Carsington SC 9 15 20 41 9 41 135 33
14 1121 RS800 Julia Judd Tim Knapp Cardiff Bay YC 11 16 23 41 41 41 173 50
15 1221 RS800 James Hughes Toby Wincer Netley SC 41 41 10 5 41 41 179 56
16 1145 RS800 John Booth Debbi Booth Stokes Bay SC 41 9 12 41 41 41 185 62
17 1131 RS800 Becky Diamond Sophie Porteous/Hannah Tattersall Hayling Island SC 41 17 16 41 41 41 197 74
18 185/913 RS800 Adrian Howe Catherine Howe/Liberty Oldham Oxford SC 41 41 24 41 41 14 202 79
19 1196 RS800 Andy Smith Simon Hedley/Chris Saunders Stokes Bay SC 41 19 21 41 41 41 204 81
20 1207 RS800 Chris Rashley Dylan Fletcher Stokes Bay SC 41 41 41 41 41 1 206 83
21 1178 RS800 Phil Walker John Mather HISC 41 41 2 41 41 41 207 84
22 1 RS800 Ian Martin Chris Martin Homeless 41 3 41 41 41 41 208 85
23 1211 RS800 Philip Gladman Natasha Gladman Itchenor SC 41 41 41 6 41 41 211 88
23 1219 RS800 Peter Barton Chris Feibusch Lymington Town SC/HISC 41 41 6 41 41 41 211 88
25 1110 RS800 Richard Clampett Grace Clark Stokes Bay SC 41 7 41 41 41 41 212 89
26 1062 RS800 Cameron Moss Darrol Moss Lyme Regis SC 41 41 41 41 10 41 215 92
26 1215 RS800 Steve Brown Phil Bainstain Ullswater SC 10 41 41 41 41 41 215 92
26 1158 RS800 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings Warsash SC 41 41 41 41 41 10 215 92
29 1011 RS800 James Fuller Max Helston Lyme Regis SC 41 41 41 41 11 41 216 93
29 1212 RS800 Chloe Martin Suzy Russell Lymington Town SC 41 41 11 41 41 41 216 93
29 1087 RS800 Tim Palmer Henry Nelson Grafham Water SC 41 41 41 41 41 11 216 93
32 1156 RS800 Mary Rook Hugh Brayshaw Weston SC 41 41 41 41 41 12 217 94
33 7 RS800 Derek Bachanan Elaine Bachanan Oxford SC 41 41 41 41 41 13 218 95
34 949 RS800 Ian Jubb Claire HISC 41 41 14 41 41 41 219 96
34 1198 RS800 Alex Benfield Nick Ireland Stokes Bay SC 41 14 41 41 41 41 219 96
36 855 RS800 Graham Williamson Jeremy Williamson HISC 41 41 17 41 41 41 222 99
37 985 RS800 Nick Van Tienen Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay SC 41 18 41 41 41 41 223 100
37 1126 RS800 William Smyth Andy Pinkham Itchenor SC 41 41 18 41 41 41 223 100
39 878 RS800 Tjeerd van Rij Matthijs de Langen KWV de Kaag 41 41 19 41 41 41 224 101
40 1186 RS800 Zeb Elliott Isaac Elliott HISC 41 41 22 41 41 41 227 104