Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

RS800 2017 RS800 Eurocup Series

RS800 2017 Euro Cup first event was the French Open Skiff 15-17 April.  Congratulations to event winners Andy and Allyson Jeffries. 

Then it was the French Nationals, as part of the Teignouse Cup from ANC Quiberon, where Mark Johnson & Leo Deregnieaux triumphed.

Then the fleet moved to Medemblik, The Netherlands, for the 2017 S800 European Championships, where Luke & Emma McEwen retained their title.

Final event was the Volvo Noble Marine UK Nationals at Stokes Bay SC, won by Chris Rashely & Billy Vennis-Ozanne.

FINAL RESULTS BELOW!   Congratulations to YC Carnac's Gilles Peeters, sailing with crews Kateline Letoquart, Maiwenn Hermine and Mateo Lavauzelle (but not all at the same time).

 

 

Rank Sail No Class Nationality Helm Crew Club French Open Skiff French
Nationals
Medemblik Europeans UK Nationals Total Nett
1 1218 RS800 FRA PEETERS Gilles  LETOQUART Kateline / HERMINE Maiwenn / Lavauzelle Mateo Y C CARNAC / C.N. VIRY CHATILLON  5 2 2 62 71 9
2 1228 RS800 GBR Andy Jeffries Allyson Jeffries Eastbourne Sovereign SC 1 62 5 7 75 13
3 1195 RS800 GBR JENKINS Paul  JENKINS Peter / Colin Hutton Weirwood SC 4 62 8 13 87 25
4 106/1182 RS800 NED GEERLING Michiel  PUIT Hemt / Hilde Geerling van Susante / Jon Partridge Braassemermeer 10 62 17 33 122 60
5 1220 RS800 GBR Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC 62 62 1 2 127 65
6 1219 RS800 GBR BARTON Peter  SARGENT Kate / Chris Feibusch Lymington Town SC 3 62 62 3 130 68
7 1178 RS800 GBR Phil Walker John Mather Draycote Water SC 62 62 3 6 133 71
8 1119 RS800 FRA ROBERT Mathilde / NICOLEAU Axel VAUVRAY Francois  C N B P P / SNLTA / CRNG DE GRANVILLE  8 4 62 62 136 74
9 1216 RS800 GBR Ella Morland James Morland Warsash SC 62 62 4 9 137 75
10 981 RS800 GBR JOHNSON Matthis / JOHNSON Mark JOHNSON Mark / DEREGNIEAUX Leo CN Arradon / YC Carnac 13 1 62 62 138 76
11 1204 RS800 GBR Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC 62 62 7 11 142 80
12 1188 RS800 GBR Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw Datchet SC 62 62 6 18 148 86
13 960 RS800 GER STRATHOFF Marleen / Jan Busch MEYER ZU UPTRUP Riada    14 62 16 62 154 92
14 1068/1066 RS800 NED Marleen de Jager DE JAGER Jody    12 62 62 29 165 103
15 1202 RS800 GBR Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner Warsash SC 62 62 9 39 172 110
16 1211 RS800 GBR Philip Gladman Tasha Gladman Itchenor SC 62 62 13 35 172 110
17 855 RS800 GBR Graham Williamson Jeremy Williamson HISC 62 62 14 34 172 110
18 1207 RS800 GBR Chris Rashley Billy Ozanne Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 1 187 125
19 1161 RS800 FRA TREGUIER Jeanlouis  DONNAT BART Camille  C.N. VIRY CHATILLON  2 62 62 62 188 126
20 822 RS800 FRA ANTIER Julien FRITSCH Boris FOL55 Lac du Der / CNBPP La Baule 62 3 62 62 189 127
21 955 RS800 GBR Josh Belben Alain Sign Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 4 190 128
22 843 RS800 FRA LEMOINE Florent DELAGE Simon SN Larmor Plage / SNBSM Saint Malo 62 5 62 62 191 129
23 1203 RS800 GBR Tim Gratton Fiona Hampshire St Catharine's College SC 62 62 62 5 191 129
24 841 RS800 FRA BLAYO Morgann DUMONT Theophile YC Carnac 62 6 62 62 192 130
25 1155 RS800 FRA THOUVENIN Laurent  COINDREAU Olivia  Y C TOULON  6 62 62 62 192 130
26 1130 RS800 FRA FOREMAN Lizzy MAUSY Florian SN Larmor Plage 62 7 62 62 193 131
27 1159 RS800 SUI MULLER Laurent  VAN DE VYVERE Axel  ASAH Section Voile  7 62 62 62 193 131
28 1063 RS800 FRA POURLIER Yannick DESDEVIES Yann YC Carnac / CVAN Mazerolles 62 8 62 62 194 132
29 1221 RS800 GBR John Booth Debbi Booth Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 8 194 132
30 877 RS800 LUX KIEFFER Pierre  SPEYER Liz  Yachting Club Du Luxembourg 9 62 62 62 195 133
31 1186 RS800 GBR Chris Feibusch Nick Jerkins HISC 62 62 10 62 196 134
32 1189 RS800 GBR James Date James Green Homeless 62 62 62 10 196 134
33 1145 RS800 GBR John Booth Debbi Booth Stokes Bay SC 62 62 11 62 197 135
34 892 RS800 GER WASCHMANN Tobias  VON SALMUTH Moritz  Aachen 11 62 62 62 197 135
35 842 RS800 GBR Pete Bromley Chris Doe TISC 62 62 12 62 198 136
36 1 RS800 GBR Chris Catt Chris Martin Oxford SC 62 62 62 12 198 136
37 1166 RS800 GBR Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Datchet Water SC 62 62 62 14 200 138
38 1068 RS800 NED Pieter Nijsse Matthew Morgan   62 62 15 62 201 139
39 932 RS800 FRA CARO Maxime  DUBAN Benjamin LES GLENANS / VOILES DE SEINE  15 62 62 62 201 139
40 1194 RS800 GBR Joe Joyner Will Broom Lyme Regis SC 62 62 62 15 201 139
41 951 RS800 LUX SPEYER Marco  SPEYER Michel    16 62 62 62 202 140
42 1225 RS800 GBR Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill / Derek Clark Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 16 202 140
43 1062 RS800 GBR Cameron Moss Darrol Moss Lyme Regis SC 62 62 62 17 203 141
44 903 RS800 GER Lars Lambrecht Lena Vogelpohl   62 62 18 62 204 142
45 1110 RS800 GBR Richard Clampett Grace Clark Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 19 205 143
46 1043 RS800 GBR Christ Dodd Bryony Meakins Rutland SC 62 62 62 20 206 144
47 1198 RS800 GBR Alex Benfield Nick Ireland Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 21 207 145
48 1131 RS800 GBR Becky Diamond Sophie Porteous Hayling Island SC 62 62 62 22 208 146
49 1132 RS800 GBR Frances Peters Tom Partington Hayling Island SC 62 62 62 23 209 147
50 872 RS800 GBR Ash Holmes James Gadsby Gurnard SC 62 62 62 24 210 148
51 7 RS800 GBR Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan Oxford SC 62 62 62 25 211 149
52 1113 RS800 GBR Alastair Shires Penny Shires Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 26 212 150
53 1196 RS800 GBR Andy Smith Chris Saunders Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 27 213 151
54 1215 RS800 GBR Stephen Brown Philip Bairstow Ullswater YC 62 62 62 28 214 152
55 985 RS800 GBR Nick Van Tienen Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 30 216 154
56 900 RS800 GBR Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgen Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 31 217 155
57 1186 RS800 GBR Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 62 62 62 32 218 156
58 913 RS800 GBR Adrian Howe Liberty Oldham Oxford SC 62 62 62 36 222 160
59 1129 RS800 GBR Jo Hursell Richard Pelley Stokes Bay SC 62 62 62 37 223 161
60 1118 RS800 GBR Chris Symons Benjamin Gurnard SC 62 62 62 38 224 162
61 1121 RS800 GBR Julia Judd Timothy Knapp Downs SC 62 62 62 39 225 163