Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 RS Fat Face Racing Circuit

.
Sailwave results for 2005 Fat Face RS 200 Racing Circuit

2005 Fat Face RS 200 Racing Circuit

Final Overall Results

Sailed: 9  Discards: 4

Position Division Sail No Helm Crew Club BCYC CSC SCYC LYC ESSC YDSC WPSA PYC HISC Points
            12/03/05 09/04/05 30/04/05 28/05/05 04/06/05 18/06/05 02/07/05 16/07/05 10/09/05  
1 Gold 854 Lee Sydenham Anne Vaudry Stokes Bay 2 1 DNC DNC 3 DNC 2 DNC 4 12
2 Gold 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burghfield 7 4 1 DNC DNC DNC 5 5 1 16
3 Gold 927 Trudie Danbury Karen Baker BCYC 6 3 5 4 23 DNC 11 6 DNC 24
4 Gold 1077 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls BCYC 13 8 6 1 9 7 13 8 6 28
5 Gold 789 Steve Dunn Noelle Vidal Milton Keynes 12 2 7 DNC 4 11 10 DNC 44 34
6 Gold 1115 Ian Pickard Sarah Taylor BCYC 11 5 8 DNC 5 10 7 15 20 35
7 Gold 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King and Queen YC 14 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 4 8 41
8 Gold 845 James Stewart Sam Littlejohn Stokes Bay SC DNC 10 4 DNC 16 DNC DNC 9 9 48
9 Gold 771 Marshall King Heather King Royal St George 4 6 DNC DNC 8 DNC 30 18 18 54
10 Gold 953 Nick Charles Juliet Kingsworth BCYC 19 19 9 DNC 7 DNC 32 11 10 56
11 Gold 896 Sue Antonelli Jo Lloyd Littleton SC DNC 18 DNC DNC 17 DNC 18 7 5 65
12 Gold 880 Sarah Allen Jane Alexander RYA 15 16 DNC DNC 18 5 DNC 14 DNC 68
13 Silver 256 Matt Jenkins Emma Jenkins Sheffield Viking 26 24 15 5 DNC 1 DNC DNC 24 69
14 Silver 815 Micky Wright Howie Enkel Maylandsea Bay 16 17 DNC DNC 12 DNC 15 12 16 71
15 Silver 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby Water 24 21 DNC DNC 10 DNC 26 25 DNC 106
16 Silver 1095 Gavin Marshall Anna Robinson Aldeburgh YC/RNSA 25 DNC 20 DNC 22 DNC 25 DNC 29 121
17 Silver 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley SC DNC 30 DNC DNC 14 DNC 28 31 30 133
18 Bronze 310 Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York Railway Institute SC DNC 28 31 12 DNC 30 37 DNC DNC 138
19 Bronze 1007 Paul Goodwin Anna Row Draycote Water 37 33 25 DNC 25 24 34 40 35 141
20 Bronze 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 28 39 DNC DNC 19 DNC 24 35 DNC 145
21 Bronze 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 33 DNC 30 DNC 26 DNC 35 DNC 31 155
22 Gold 753 David Giles Fiona Clark Weir Wood 1 DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2 165
23 Gold 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson RNCYC 3 DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 1 1 DNC 173
24 Gold 751 Geoff Carveth Lucy Mathews Littleton DNC DNC 3 DNC 2 DNC DNC 2 12 176
25 Bronze 917 Martin Fear Steven Walker Bristol Corinthian Yc DNC DNC 37 DNC DNC 31 36 41 41 186
26 Gold 941 Mike Chapman M S Sheridan Wembley 23 DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC 20 22 DNC 235
27 Gold 840 Martin English Emma Hariman Restronguet 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 21 27 244
28 Bronze 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash SC DNC 36 DNC DNC 20 DNC 38 48 DNC 299
29 Gold 1082 Patrick Altoft Deborah Grenland Ripon SC DNC 13 11 DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC 341
30 Gold 773 Phil Sowden James Sowden Highcliffe 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 10 DNC 345
31 Gold 700 Andy Peake Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 12 17 DNC 349
32 Gold 1033 Richard Edwards Paru Edwards PYC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 13 DNC 353
33 Gold 1010 Colin Staite Emma Clarke Bartley 10 22 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 356
34 Silver 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley Ripon SC DNC 20 12 DNC DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC 358
35 Bronze 816 Martyn Jones Clare Jones Itchenor DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 20 13 363
36 Gold 900 Hamish Calder Severine Rees-Jones Royal Highland SC DNC 26 DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 16 DNC 365
37 Silver 1026 Paul Williamson Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC DNC 25 18 DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 366
38 Bronze 812 Rachael Wigmore Charles Roome Itchenor SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 19 19 375
39 Bronze 947 Mellisa Storey Kate Hanu Littleton SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 24 21 381
40 Bronze 1102 Simon Corper Pete Rowley Reading DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC 27 22 382
41 Bronze 1092 Katy Shepherd Daniel Phillips Ripon SC DNC 34 DNC 14 DNC 28 DNC DNC DNC 390
42 Bronze 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley SC 36 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 23 DNC 402
43 Bronze 594 George Kingsworth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC 37 28 403
44 Bronze 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVLSC 31 DNC 33 DNC DNC DNC DNC 34 DNC 412
45 Bronze 863 Phil Waind Sonia Gohil Wembley DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC 46 DNC 37 424
46 Bronze 904 Mike Riley P Sapsed CVLSC DNC DNC 36 DNC DNC DNC 45 DNC 42 437
47 Bronze 852 Pete Franklin Jeremy Paterson Littleton SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 49 43 45 451
48 Gold 739 Andy Robertson Maggot King Bowmoor 5 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 487
49 Gold 999 David Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 3 DNC DNC 489
50 Silver 820 Josh Gebhard Simon Evans DRSC DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC 490
51 Silver 1000 Chris Pickles Laura Westell Delph S C DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC 490
52 Gold 846 Jeremy Stephens Roger Gilbert Penzance 8 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 493
53 Bronze 1066 Harry Roome Prue Roome Itchenor SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC 17 502
54 Silver 932 Martin Smith Barbara Smith Delph S C DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC DNC 509
55 Silver 702 Mike Dencher Anne Harding CVLSC 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC DNC 512
56 Silver 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben YC 20 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518
57 Bronze 477 Jonny Harrison Kate Johnson Derwent Reservoir Sc DNC DNC 26 DNC DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC 519
58 Bronze 1015 Wayne Fletcher Deborah Fletcher Scaling Dam SC DNC 35 DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC 521
59 Bronze 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC DNC DNC 39 531
60 Bronze 903 Rick Newcombe Rosie Sands Exe SC 29 31 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 531
61 Bronze 863 Allen Perry Jameel Adam Wembley SC DNC 32 DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 DNC DNC 536
62 Silver 994 Ann Jackson Simon Haighton Burghfield SC DNC 37 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30 DNC 538
63 Bronze 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC 41 DNC DNC 539
64 Bronze 519 Janine Blundell Mo Fitzpatrick Weirwood SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 39 32 542
65 Bronze 1062 Tim Greenwood Amy Lingard BCYC 30 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 43 DNC DNC 544
66 Bronze 966 Bruce Moyes Katy Hoskison Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 42 32 DNC 545
67 Bronze 1124 Chris Moore Selina Strowlger Hayling Island SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 42 36 549
68 Bronze 705 Rich Yerbury Vicky Wilkinson Wembley SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40 38 DNC 549
69 Bronze 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 47 45 DNC 563
70 Gold 1094 Craig Burlton Fiona Clark RYA DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 629
71 Bronze 977 Ronald Millar Nicki Davies Dalgety Bay DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 630
71 Gold 876 Keith Escritt Anne Saul YDSC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC 630
73 Bronze 914 Robbie Burns Alistair Grant Largs SC DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 631
73   491 John Greenland Pippa Williams HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 631
75 Bronze 544 Katie Masterson Ailsa Redpath St.Mary's Loch SC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 634
76 Silver 998 Sarah Robertson Kate Mitchell Dalgety Bay DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 635
76   1031 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 635
76 Gold 858 Mark Littlejohn Natalie Campbell Lancing SC DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 635
79 Bronze 845 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 636
79 Bronze 1003 Richard Dowsett Sarah Dowsett   DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 636
79 Silver 911 David Gebhard Joric Gebhard Derwent Res DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 636
82 Bronze 1105 Graeme Henry Shona Redpath St.Mary's Loch SC DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 637
83 Bronze 689 Kirsty McSeveney Mandy Hindle St.Mary's Loch SC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 638
84 Bronze 390 Sarah Meldrum Jessica Copeland DBSC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 639
84   626 Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk ESSC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 639
86 Gold 1041 Mike Saul Sophie Hartley Yorkshire Dales DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 640
87 Silver 432 Martin Joesbury Sian Joesbury Budworth DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 641
87 Bronze 526 Liz Jamie Liz Copland Dalgety Bay DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 641
87 Silver 865 Martin Penty James Penty Beaver DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC 641
90   883 Tracy Covell Phil McDonald HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 642
91   858 Alex Jackson Emma Clarke Shoreham SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 643
91 Bronze 202 Jo Dixon Vicki Simpson Largs SC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 643
93 Bronze 664 Chris Noble Douglas Campbell Largs SC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 644
93 Bronze 1087 Jethro Gebhard Carinna Perkin Derwent Res DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC 644
93 Gold 1103 Alex Taylor Sam Lones Scyc DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 644
96 Silver 1080 Tom Crompton Becky Partridge Budworth/Scyc DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 645
96 Silver 908 Alex Good Trevor Good Durham Uni DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC 645
96 Bronze 668 David Donaldson Stuart Campbell Largs SC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 645
99 Bronze 314 Nick Marshall Anna Renz St.Mary's Loch SC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 646
99 Bronze 614 Richard Whiteley Annabella Banham Ripon DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC DNC DNC 646
101 Bronze 937 K Gerald W Martin Budworth S C DNC DNC 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 647
102 Bronze 841 Jonathan Thompson Emma Whiteley Ripon DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC DNC DNC 648
103 Bronze 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead Filey DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC DNC DNC 649
103 Bronze 794 Matthew Bergman Smith Verity Smith Budworth DNC DNC 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 649
103 Silver 617 Sam Littlejohn Nathan Batchelor Lancing 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 649
106 Bronze 813 Russell Page Victoria Page Budworth DNC DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 650
107 Bronze 973 Ben Crompton Robbie Cowan Budworth/Scyc DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651
107 Gold 299 Stuart Hudson Jane Hudson Spinnaker SC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651
107 Bronze 1074 Ben Dutton Emma Fell Budworth DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC 651
107   345 Steve Davis Kate Havill Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 651
111   718 David Patient Clare Senior Itchenor DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 25 653
111 Bronze 980 Jackie Gebhard Jake Gebhard Derwent Res DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 25 DNC DNC DNC 653
113 Bronze 495 Chris Massey Alice Walton Dovestone DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC DNC DNC 654
113   679 Mark Gregson Chris Gregson Burghfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 26 654
113 Bronze 974 Simon Howell Jameel Wembley SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC 654
116 Bronze 1036 Alan Tarrane Dale Phillips   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC 655
116 Bronze 321 David Hopkins Jack Hopkins Delph DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC DNC 655
116 Bronze 799 Jon Chapman Debbie Sutcliffe Budworth S C DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 655
116 Bronze 780 Paul Teague Pat Teague BCYC 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 655
120 Bronze 1027 James Budd Laura Woosey Scyc & Leigh & Lowton DNC DNC 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 656
120 Bronze 537 Clive Eplett Matthew Eplett Frensham Pond SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 DNC 656
122 Bronze 640 Rich Adams Katherine Lovering Bartley SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 DNC 657
122 Bronze 620 Natasha Lister James Whitlam Craven and YDSC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 DNC DNC DNC 657
122 Bronze 912 Lol Hayward Helen Williamson   DNC DNC 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 657
122 Bronze 912 Lawrence Hayward Sarah Webb Staunton Harold SC DNC 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 657
126 Bronze 1078 Ryan Visser Helen Cowley   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 31 DNC DNC 659
127 Bronze 1064 Ian Beadle Sally Beadle Budworth DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 32 DNC DNC DNC 660
127 Bronze 709 Nikki Sharp Sarah Sharp SCYC DNC DNC 32 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 660
127 Bronze 826 Chris Reid Tess Reid BCYC 32 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 660
130 Bronze 817 Patrick Manning Clare Charnorck Delph DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 DNC DNC DNC 661
130 Bronze 964 Charlie Odell Helen Grundy Hayling Island SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 DNC 661
130   939 Brett Aarons Laura Newnham Gurnard SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 661
133   634 Martyn Peters Annette Peters Llawgorse DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 34 662
133 Bronze 497 Neil Ferguson James Ferguson YDSC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 34 DNC DNC DNC 662
133 Bronze 845 Jodi Dyer Lucy Matthews Locks SC 34 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 662
133 Bronze 868 Emma Moscoso Dan Wealthy   DNC DNC 34 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 662
137 Bronze 1056 Phil Hackney Emma Town Budworth S C DNC DNC 35 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 663
137 Bronze 247 Rex Frost Lisa Sands Exe 35 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 663
139 Bronze 587 V. Brooks H. McHale Weston SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 36 DNC 664
140   984 Nigel Harniman Steven Harniman Wembley DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38 666
140 Bronze 322 G Stephenson A Stephenson Delph Sc DNC DNC 38 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 666
140 Bronze 654 Alice Allen Pete Cruikshank BCYC 38 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 666
140 Bronze 1013 Tim Hand Katie Croft Sutton in Ashfield SC DNC 38 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 666
144 Bronze 262 Elizabeth Stirzaker Dave Lucas Carsington SC DNC 39 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 667
144 Bronze 621 Jerry Gilby John Hibberd BCYC 39 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 667
144 Bronze 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford S C DNC DNC 39 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 667
144 Bronze 519 Mo Fitzpatrick Janine Blundel   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 39 DNC DNC 667
148   219 Adam Broughton Ollie Dickens RYA DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40 668
148 Bronze 720 Matthew Baldwin Jill Sharp Budworth DNC DNC 40 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 668
150   383 Jonathan Crosser Mike Fisher HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 43 671
151 Bronze 672 Roy Sievers Louisa Sievers Thorney Island SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 44 DNC 672
151 Bronze 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 44 DNC DNC 672
153 Bronze 739 Olly Dorrell Humphrey Dorrell Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 46 DNC 674
153   474 Claire Stopps Louise Johnson Weston DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 46 674
155 Bronze 1093 David Webb Pat Webb Burghfield SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 47 DNC 675
156 Bronze 692 Charles Gillham Victoria Buckley   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48 DNC DNC 676


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test