Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 S.E. Area Series (SEAS)

Complete results below. Final overall standings followed by results of each open meeting.
Sailwave results for RS 200 South East Area Series 2005 South East Area

South East Area
RS 200 South East Area Series 2005

SEAS 2005 Final Results

Sailed: 6  Discards: 2

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Wembley Bough Beech Fishers Green Bexhill Weir Wood Stewartby Nett
1 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech 2.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 7.0
2 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
3 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood 1.0 DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 10.0
4 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 8.0 18.0
5 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 5.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 18.0
6 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 23.0
7 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 8.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 18.0 34.0
8 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley 6.0 13.0 7.0 DNC DNC 10.0 36.0
9 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 9.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 11.0 37.0
10 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley 19.0 12.0 DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 46.0
11 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley 16.0 25.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 19.0 51.0
12 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 20.0 28.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 16.0 51.0
13 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 13.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 51.0
14 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green 17.0 26.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 14.0 57.0
15 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 27.0 29.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 DNC 63.0
16 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green DNC DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 93.0
17 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl 18.0 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 109.0
18 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham DNC 4.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 137.0
19 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 142.0
20 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes DNC 19.0 DNC DNC DNC 9.0 160.0
21 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0 160.0
22 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I DNC DNC DNC 17.0 14.0 DNC 163.0
23 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash 14.0 21.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 167.0
24 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 20.0 167.0
25 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby DNC DNC DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 169.0
26 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley 29.0 DNC DNC DNC 11.0 DNC 172.0
27 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green 21.0 20.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 173.0
28 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 199.0
29 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 200.0
30 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 201.0
31 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 202.0
32 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 203.0
33 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 204.0
34 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 206.0
34 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 206.0
36 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 207.0
37 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 208.0
38 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 209.0
39 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 210.0
40 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 211.0
41 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 212.0
42 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 213.0
42 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 213.0
42 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B DNC 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 213.0
45 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 215.0
46 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham DNC DNC DNC 18.0 DNC DNC 216.0
47 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill DNC DNC DNC 19.0 DNC DNC 217.0
48 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill DNC DNC DNC 21.0 DNC DNC 219.0
48 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0 219.0
50 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech DNC DNC DNC 22.0 DNC DNC 220.0
50 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22.0 220.0
50 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse 22.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 220.0
53 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley 23.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 221.0
53 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 221.0
53 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech DNC 23.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 221.0
56 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk 24.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0
56 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech DNC 24.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0
56 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.0 222.0
59 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley 25.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 223.0
60 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley 26.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 224.0
61 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge DNC 27.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 225.0
62 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn 28.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 226.0
63 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   DNC 30.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 228.0
63 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford 30.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 228.0
65 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech DNC 31.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 229.0

Wembley

Date: 17April2005

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood 1 1.0
2 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech 2 2.0
3 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B 3 3.0
4 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech 4 4.0
5 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 5 5.0
6 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley 6 6.0
7 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben 7 7.0
8 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 8 8.0
9 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 9 9.0
10 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet 10 10.0
11 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley 11 11.0
12 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley 12 12.0
13 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 13 13.0
14 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash 14 14.0
15 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell 15 15.0
16 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley 16 16.0
17 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green 17 17.0
18 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl 18 18.0
19 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley 19 19.0
20 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 20 20.0
21 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green 21 21.0
22 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse 22 22.0
23 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley 23 23.0
24 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk 24 24.0
25 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley 25 25.0
26 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley 26 26.0
27 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 27 27.0
28 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn 28 28.0
29 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley 29 29.0
30 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford 30 30.0
31 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton DNC 66.0
31 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen DNC 66.0
31 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green DNC 66.0
31 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham DNC 66.0
31 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes DNC 66.0
31 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL DNC 66.0
31 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I DNC 66.0
31 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green DNC 66.0
31 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby DNC 66.0
31 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY DNC 66.0
31 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY DNC 66.0
31 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green DNC 66.0
31 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield DNC 66.0
31 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble DNC 66.0
31 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor DNC 66.0
31 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green DNC 66.0
31 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham DNC 66.0
31 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green DNC 66.0
31 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 66.0
31 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill DNC 66.0
31 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B DNC 66.0
31 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad DNC 66.0
31 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham DNC 66.0
31 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill DNC 66.0
31 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill DNC 66.0
31 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby DNC 66.0
31 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech DNC 66.0
31 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby DNC 66.0
31 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby DNC 66.0
31 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech DNC 66.0
31 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech DNC 66.0
31 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley DNC 66.0
31 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge DNC 66.0
31 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   DNC 66.0
31 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech DNC 66.0

Bough Beech

Date: 23April05

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech 1 1.0
2 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY 2 2.0
3 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton 3 3.0
4 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham 4 4.0
5 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield 5 5.0
6 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen 6 6.0
7 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech 7 7.0
8 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor 8 8.0
9 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 9 9.0
10 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 10 10.0
11 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 11 11.0
12 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley 12 12.0
13 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley 13 13.0
14 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield 14 14.0
15 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B 15 15.0
16 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL 16 16.0
17 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad 17 17.0
18 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl 18 18.0
19 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes 19 19.0
20 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green 20 20.0
21 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash 21 21.0
22 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 22 22.0
23 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech 23 23.0
24 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech 24 24.0
25 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley 25 25.0
26 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green 26 26.0
27 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge 27 27.0
28 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 28 28.0
29 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 29 29.0
30 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   30 30.0
31 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech 31 31.0
32 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood DNC 66.0
32 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green DNC 66.0
32 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben DNC 66.0
32 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I DNC 66.0
32 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green DNC 66.0
32 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby DNC 66.0
32 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley DNC 66.0
32 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY DNC 66.0
32 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B DNC 66.0
32 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green DNC 66.0
32 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble DNC 66.0
32 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green DNC 66.0
32 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham DNC 66.0
32 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet DNC 66.0
32 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley DNC 66.0
32 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
32 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green DNC 66.0
32 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill DNC 66.0
32 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell DNC 66.0
32 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham DNC 66.0
32 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill DNC 66.0
32 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill DNC 66.0
32 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby DNC 66.0
32 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech DNC 66.0
32 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby DNC 66.0
32 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse DNC 66.0
32 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley DNC 66.0
32 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby DNC 66.0
32 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk DNC 66.0
32 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley DNC 66.0
32 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley DNC 66.0
32 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
32 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn DNC 66.0
32 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford DNC 66.0

Fishers Green

Date: 21May2005

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham 1 1.0
2 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green 2 2.0
3 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben 3 3.0
4 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green 4 4.0
5 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 5 5.0
6 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble 6 6.0
7 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley 7 7.0
8 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green 8 8.0
9 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham 9 9.0
10 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green 10 10.0
11 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 11 11.0
12 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 12 12.0
13 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green 13 13.0
14 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 14 14.0
15 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green 15 15.0
16 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech DNC 66.0
16 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton DNC 66.0
16 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood DNC 66.0
16 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech DNC 66.0
16 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen DNC 66.0
16 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley DNC 66.0
16 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley DNC 66.0
16 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley DNC 66.0
16 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley DNC 66.0
16 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl DNC 66.0
16 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes DNC 66.0
16 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL DNC 66.0
16 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I DNC 66.0
16 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash DNC 66.0
16 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby DNC 66.0
16 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley DNC 66.0
16 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green DNC 66.0
16 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY DNC 66.0
16 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY DNC 66.0
16 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B DNC 66.0
16 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield DNC 66.0
16 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor DNC 66.0
16 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet DNC 66.0
16 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley DNC 66.0
16 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
16 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 66.0
16 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill DNC 66.0
16 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell DNC 66.0
16 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B DNC 66.0
16 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad DNC 66.0
16 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham DNC 66.0
16 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill DNC 66.0
16 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill DNC 66.0
16 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby DNC 66.0
16 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech DNC 66.0
16 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby DNC 66.0
16 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse DNC 66.0
16 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley DNC 66.0
16 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby DNC 66.0
16 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech DNC 66.0
16 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk DNC 66.0
16 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech DNC 66.0
16 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley DNC 66.0
16 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley DNC 66.0
16 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
16 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge DNC 66.0
16 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn DNC 66.0
16 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   DNC 66.0
16 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford DNC 66.0
16 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech DNC 66.0

Bexhill

Date: 19 June 05  Published start: 1100

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton 1 1.0
2 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech 2 2.0
3 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech 3 3.0
4 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood 4 4.0
5 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen 5 5.0
6 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 6 6.0
7 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl 7 7.0
8 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley 8 8.0
9 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 9 9.0
10 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 10 10.0
11 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 11 11.0
12 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green 12 12.0
13 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 13 13.0
14 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 14 14.0
15 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill 15 15.0
16 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green 16 16.0
17 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I 17 17.0
18 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham 18 18.0
19 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill 19 19.0
20 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby 20 20.0
21 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill 21 21.0
22 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech 22 22.0
23 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley DNC 66.0
23 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley DNC 66.0
23 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham DNC 66.0
23 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben DNC 66.0
23 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes DNC 66.0
23 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL DNC 66.0
23 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash DNC 66.0
23 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green DNC 66.0
23 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley DNC 66.0
23 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green DNC 66.0
23 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY DNC 66.0
23 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY DNC 66.0
23 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B DNC 66.0
23 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green DNC 66.0
23 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield DNC 66.0
23 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble DNC 66.0
23 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor DNC 66.0
23 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green DNC 66.0
23 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham DNC 66.0
23 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet DNC 66.0
23 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley DNC 66.0
23 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
23 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green DNC 66.0
23 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 66.0
23 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell DNC 66.0
23 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B DNC 66.0
23 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad DNC 66.0
23 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby DNC 66.0
23 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby DNC 66.0
23 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse DNC 66.0
23 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley DNC 66.0
23 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby DNC 66.0
23 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech DNC 66.0
23 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk DNC 66.0
23 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech DNC 66.0
23 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley DNC 66.0
23 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley DNC 66.0
23 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
23 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge DNC 66.0
23 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn DNC 66.0
23 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   DNC 66.0
23 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford DNC 66.0
23 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech DNC 66.0

Weir Wood

Date: 10 July 2005  Published start: 1100

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood 1 1.0
2 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton 2 2.0
3 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 3 3.0
4 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech 4 4.0
5 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen 5 5.0
6 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 8 6.0
7 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 9 7.0
8 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley 10 8.0
9 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley 11 9.0
10 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 13 10.0
11 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley 15 11.0
12 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 16 12.0
13 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 18 13.0
14 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I 19 14.0
15 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech DNC 66.0
15 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley DNC 66.0
15 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl DNC 66.0
15 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham DNC 66.0
15 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben DNC 66.0
15 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes DNC 66.0
15 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL DNC 66.0
15 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash DNC 66.0
15 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby DNC 66.0
15 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY DNC 66.0
15 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY DNC 66.0
15 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B DNC 66.0
15 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield DNC 66.0
15 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble DNC 66.0
15 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor DNC 66.0
15 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham DNC 66.0
15 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet DNC 66.0
15 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley DNC 66.0
15 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
15 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green DNC 66.0
15 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 66.0
15 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill DNC 66.0
15 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell DNC 66.0
15 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B DNC 66.0
15 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad DNC 66.0
15 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham DNC 66.0
15 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill DNC 66.0
15 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill DNC 66.0
15 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby DNC 66.0
15 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech DNC 66.0
15 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby DNC 66.0
15 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse DNC 66.0
15 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley DNC 66.0
15 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby DNC 66.0
15 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech DNC 66.0
15 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk DNC 66.0
15 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech DNC 66.0
15 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley DNC 66.0
15 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley DNC 66.0
15 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
15 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge DNC 66.0
15 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn DNC 66.0
15 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   DNC 66.0
15 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford DNC 66.0
15 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech DNC 66.0

Stewartby

Date: 17/7/05

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 1077 Peter Vincent Tessa Nicholls BLMY 1 1.0
2 999 Dave Derby Emma Derby Bough Beech 2 2.0
3 896 Sue Antonelli Jo LLoyd Littleton 3 3.0
4 753 David Giles Jane Willan Weir Wood 4 4.0
5 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 5 5.0
6 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley 6 6.0
7 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen 7 7.0
8 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratchiffe Bough Beech 8 8.0
9 781 Chris Morrissey Rachel Benfield Milton Keynes 9 9.0
10 839 Tony Wakeling Kate Wakeling Wembley 10 10.0
11 744 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 11 11.0
12 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVL 12 12.0
13 1070 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson Fishers Green 13 13.0
14 807 James Mead Andrea Ovenden Fishers Green 14 14.0
15 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 15 15.0
16 1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill 16 16.0
17 553 Stephen Ivory Ruth Ivory Stewartby 17 17.0
18 984 Jo Wotton Nigel Harniman Wembley 18 18.0
19 863 (5901) Alan Perry Jo Brindle / Jackie Rhodes Wembley 19 19.0
20 573 Mike Suffield Sue Suffield Fishers Green 20 20.0
21 257 Sally Denchfield Niel Denchfield Stewartby 21 21.0
22 215 Tony Stephenson Matt Stephenson Stewartby 22 22.0
23 496 Neil Henderson Ann Henderson Stewartby 23 23.0
24 344 -2 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers Wembley 24 24.0
25 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley DNC 66.0
25 1009 Adam Page Ian Sedge/Richard Hewett Bewl DNC 66.0
25 653 Tim Fells Becca Fells Grafham DNC 66.0
25 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben DNC 66.0
25 250 David Harbour Helen Harbour Hayling I DNC 66.0
25 1034 Chris Anstead Laura Anstead Warsash DNC 66.0
25 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Wembley DNC 66.0
25 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett Fishers Green DNC 66.0
25 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson BLMY DNC 66.0
25 815 Micky Wright Howie Maylandsea B DNC 66.0
25 733 Steve Conroy Pippa Knight Fishers Green DNC 66.0
25 1054 Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burgfield DNC 66.0
25 880 Sarah Allen Alicia Bennett/ Jo Page Hamble DNC 66.0
25 605 Steve McQueen Nicky Derby Itchenor DNC 66.0
25 517 David Mahany Laura Mahany Fishers Green DNC 66.0
25 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Haversham DNC 66.0
25 282 Nick Haylett Claire Haylett Datchet DNC 66.0
25 344 Stephen Seargeant Jane Hill Wembley DNC 66.0
25 834 John Gill Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
25 997 Mo Allen Alan Bishop / Christine Fishers Green DNC 66.0
25 594 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 66.0
25 291 Richard Eagleton Ewan Hopkins Bexhill DNC 66.0
25 844 Debbie Cooper Larissa Barker Hollowell DNC 66.0
25 963 Ian Martin Claire Booth Bough B DNC 66.0
25 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Hickling Broad DNC 66.0
25 343 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones Shoreham DNC 66.0
25 829 Stephanie Sprigings Debbie Redman Bexhill DNC 66.0
25 850 Geoff Slater Clare Sprigings Bexhill DNC 66.0
25 438 Paul Suggit Nick Mather Bough Beech DNC 66.0
25 634 Martin Peters Annette Peters Llangorse DNC 66.0
25 674 Charles Miscampbell Amanda Banks Wembley DNC 66.0
25 287 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech DNC 66.0
25 470 Nick Powell Andy Hipsey nk DNC 66.0
25 740 John Power Mary Osborne Bough Beech DNC 66.0
25 651 Douglas Maxwell Fran Hewlett Wembley DNC 66.0
25 787 Francis Bucknall Benjamin Bucknall/Andrew Gill Wembley DNC 66.0
25 441 Bob Elliot Sarah Wordsworth Tonbridge DNC 66.0
25 655 Andrew Barnett Nicola Barnett Island Barn DNC 66.0
25 656 Alex Smith Rory Moppett   DNC 66.0
25 971 Jeremy Gorbold Kay Gorbold Oxford DNC 66.0
25 399 Jon Roper Andrew Sheffield Bough Beech DNC 66.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test