Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

02/07/2011
Gul RS800 Grand Prix Lymington Town SC

20 800 arrived at Lymington Town Sailing club to be greater by a warm welcome, sunshine and 8 knots of breeze.  Despite some of the normal suspect missing due to weddings etc, it was great to see lots of new faces and 4 all-girl boats competing as part of the Women Super Skiff Series (http://www.rya.org.uk/programmes/skandiateamgbr/crewroom/Pages/WomensRS800TrainingWeekend.aspx) and lots of mixed teams.

With lots of tide, even more weed the fleet quickly developed various weed clearing strategies.

Race 1 Ian Martin and Jonny Clegg won the start and lead all the way round, Ralph and Sophie Singleton gybed early down the 1st run to find more pressure and pull through to 2nd. Nick Charles and Christian Humphrey did the same on the 2nd run t take 3rd.


In race 2 Charles and Humphrey and Rob Watson and John Clifton had a tight battle all the way round with Charles eventually coming out on top.  Dan Kilsby and Bart Bridgeen just got 3rd on the line from Martin and Clegg.

 

Race 3rd Charles and Humphrey lead initial, but Martin and Clegg got through and then disappeared. Charles and Humphrey equally clear in 2nd with Dan and Bart in 3rd.

 

Sunday was hotter and an initial postponement to wait for the sea breeze allowed the hangovers to subside.  The breeze built though the day to give a glamorous 14Knots by race 6.

 

In race 4 Dave Hivey and James Stuart lead round the top mark followed by Charles and Humphrey and Martin and Clegg.  These three battled for a lap until Martin got caught up in the 500 fleet.  Dave and James sailed a great last lap for their 1st 800 race with Ben Schooling and George Kingsnorth hitting the right hand side of the run to come through to 2nd.

 

Charles and Humphrey comfortably won race 5 from Watson and Clifton and Martin and Clegg.  This meant Martin had to win the last race to have a change of betting Charles overall, however Schooling and Kingsnorth had other ideas winning from Hugh Shone and Hannah Tattersall and Tom Halhead and Stu Jagger.

 

Thanks to the club for a great weekend. Overall results are below:

Sailwave results for RS Open 2011 - Lymington Town Sailing Club
event burgeevenue burgee

RS Open 2011

Lymington Town Sailing Club

RS 600 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYR 1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNettNotes

1st
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0

2nd
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0

3rd
RS 600 Baxter RS 600 768 Tom Gall   Netly SC 920 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0

4th
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 28.0 22.0

5th
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 23.0

6th
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 26.0

7th
RS 600
RS 600 898 Joseph Salsbury   Hill Head 920 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 1.0 41.0 32.0

8th
RS 600 Truly Scrumptious RS 600 904 Will Davies   Grafham SC 920 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0

RS 800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYR 1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNettNotes

1st
RS 800
RS 800 1144 Nick Charles Christian Humphries Datchet 822 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 31.0 10.0

2nd
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 13.0

3rd
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 35.0 25.0

4th
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DSQ) 7.0 2.0 10.0 46.0 25.0

5th
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 6.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 38.0 27.0

6th
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 2.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 42.0 31.0

7th
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 11.0 5.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 50.0 33.0

8th
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 (12.0) 11.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 46.0 34.0

9th
RS 800
RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian 822 7.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 63.0 42.0

10th
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 9.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0) 4.0 9.0 57.0 42.0

11th
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 (14.0) 6.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 67.0 53.0

12th
RS 800
RS 800 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford Emsworth SC 822 5.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 75.0 54.0

13th
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 18.0 (19.0) 14.0 14.0 8.0 2.0 75.0 56.0

14th
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 15.0 16.0 5.0 9.0 (17.0) 12.0 74.0 57.0

15th
RS 800 Airplay RS 800 868 Joel Walker Sara Crossman BSSC 822 10.0 14.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 82.0 61.0

16th
RS 800
RS 800 823 Alex Groves Fiona Hampshire
822 16.0 15.0 16.0 5.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 84.0 63.0

17th
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 13.0 (17.0) 11.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 88.0 71.0

18th
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 95.0 77.0

19th
RS 800
RS 800 971 Sarah Hickman Emma Clarke
822 20.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 102.0 81.0

20th
RS 800
RS 800 1 Amy Prime Max Richardson Royal Victoria YC 822 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 123.0 102.0

RS 500 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYR 1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNettNotes

1st
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0

2nd
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 11.0

3rd
RS 500
RS 500 668 Michael Corney Gareth Danes Pembrokeshire YC 972 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0

4th
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 18.0

5th
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 25.0 19.0

6th
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 25.0

7th
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 30.0

R 1 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 130500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 1 1.0

2
RS 600 Baxter RS 600 768 Tom Gall   Netly SC 920 2 2.0

3
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 3 3.0

4
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 4 4.0

5
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 5 5.0

6
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 6 6.0

7
RS 600
RS 600 898 Joseph Salsbury   Hill Head 920 DNF 8.0

R2 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 143000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 1 1.0

2
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 2 2.0

3
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 3 3.0

4
RS 600 Baxter RS 600 768 Tom Gall   Netly SC 920 4 4.0

5
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 5 5.0

6
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 6 6.0

7
RS 600 Truly Scrumptious RS 600 904 Will Davies   Grafham SC 920 7 7.0

R3 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 154000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 1 1.0

2
RS 600 Baxter RS 600 768 Tom Gall   Netly SC 920 2 2.0

3
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 3 3.0

4
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 4 4.0

5
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 5 5.0

6
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 6 6.0

7
RS 600 Truly Scrumptious RS 600 904 Will Davies   Grafham SC 920 7 7.0

R4 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 122500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 1 1.0

2
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 2 2.0

3
RS 600 Baxter RS 600 768 Tom Gall   Netly SC 920 3 3.0

4
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 4 4.0

5
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 5 5.0

6
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 6 6.0

7
RS 600
RS 600 898 Joseph Salsbury   Hill Head 920 7 7.0

8
RS 600 Truly Scrumptious RS 600 904 Will Davies   Grafham SC 920 8 8.0

R5 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 132000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 1 1.0

2
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 2 2.0

3
RS 600 Baxter RS 600 768 Tom Gall   Netly SC 920 3 3.0

4
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 4 4.0

5
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 5 5.0

6
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 6 6.0

7
RS 600
RS 600 898 Joseph Salsbury   Hill Head 920 7 7.0

8
RS 600 Truly Scrumptious RS 600 904 Will Davies   Grafham SC 920 8 8.0

R6 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 141500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 600
RS 600 898 Joseph Salsbury   Hill Head 920 1 1.0

2
RS 600 Uncle Honkey RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 2 2.0

3
RS 600
RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   Northampton SC 920 3 3.0

4
RS 600
RS 600 867 R Broughton   Grafham SC 920 4 4.0

5
RS 600 Love Gun RS 600 960 Dan Saltmarsh   Blackwater SC 920 5 5.0

6
RS 600 Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield SC 920 6 6.0

R 1 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 131000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 1 1.0

2
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 2 2.0

3
RS 800
RS 800 1144 Nick Charles Christian Humphries Datchet 822 3 3.0

4
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 4 4.0

5
RS 800
RS 800 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford Emsworth SC 822 5 5.0

6
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 6 6.0

7
RS 800
RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian 822 7 7.0

8
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 8 8.0

9
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 9 9.0

10
RS 800 Airplay RS 800 868 Joel Walker Sara Crossman BSSC 822 10 10.0

11
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 11 11.0

12
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 12 12.0

13
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 13 13.0

14
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 14 14.0

15
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 15 15.0

16
RS 800
RS 800 823 Alex Groves Fiona Hampshire
822 16 16.0

17
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 17 17.0

18
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 18 18.0

19
RS 800
RS 800 971 Sarah Hickman Emma Clarke
822 DNF 20.0

R2 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 143500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 800
RS 800 1144 Nick Charles Christian Humphries Datchet 822 1 1.0

2
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 2 2.0

3
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 3 3.0

4
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 4 4.0

5
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 5 5.0

6
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 6 6.0

7
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 7 7.0

8
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 8 8.0

9
RS 800
RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian 822 9 9.0

10
RS 800
RS 800 971 Sarah Hickman Emma Clarke
822 10 10.0

11
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 11 11.0

12
RS 800
RS 800 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford Emsworth SC 822 12 12.0

13
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 13 13.0

14
RS 800 Airplay RS 800 868 Joel Walker Sara Crossman BSSC 822 14 14.0

15
RS 800
RS 800 823 Alex Groves Fiona Hampshire
822 15 15.0

16
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 16 16.0

17
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 17 17.0

18
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 18 18.0

19
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 19 19.0

20
RS 800
RS 800 1 Amy Prime Max Richardson Royal Victoria YC 822 20 20.0

R3 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 154500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 1 1.0

2
RS 800
RS 800 1144 Nick Charles Christian Humphries Datchet 822 2 2.0

3
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 3 3.0

4
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 4 4.0

5
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 5 5.0

6
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 6 6.0

7
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 7 7.0

8
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 8 8.0

9
RS 800
RS 800 971 Sarah Hickman Emma Clarke
822 9 9.0

10
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 10 10.0

11
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 11 11.0

12
RS 800
RS 800 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford Emsworth SC 822 12 12.0

13
RS 800
RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian 822 13 13.0

14
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 14 14.0

15
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 15 15.0

16
RS 800
RS 800 823 Alex Groves Fiona Hampshire
822 16 16.0

17
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 17 17.0

18
RS 800 Airplay RS 800 868 Joel Walker Sara Crossman BSSC 822 18 18.0

19
RS 800
RS 800 1 Amy Prime Max Richardson Royal Victoria YC 822 19 19.0

20
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 DSQ 21.0

R4 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 123000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 1 1.0

2
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 2 2.0

3
RS 800
RS 800 1144 Nick Charles Christian Humphries Datchet 822 3 3.0

4
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 4 4.0

5
RS 800
RS 800 823 Alex Groves Fiona Hampshire
822 5 5.0

6
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 6 6.0

7
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 7 7.0

8
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 9 8.0

9
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 10 9.0

10
RS 800
RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian 822 11 10.0

11
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 12 11.0

12
RS 800
RS 800 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford Emsworth SC 822 13 12.0

13
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 14 13.0

14
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 15 14.0

15
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 16 15.0

16
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 17 16.0

17
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 18 17.0

R5 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 132500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 800
RS 800 1144 Nick Charles Christian Humphries Datchet 822 1 1.0

2
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 2 2.0

3
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 3 3.0

4
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 4 4.0

5
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 5 5.0

6
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 6 6.0

7
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 7 7.0

8
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 8 8.0

9
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 9 9.0

10
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 10 10.0

11
RS 800
RS 800 823 Alex Groves Fiona Hampshire
822 11 11.0

12
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 12 12.0

13
RS 800
RS 800 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford Emsworth SC 822 13 13.0

14
RS 800 Airplay RS 800 868 Joel Walker Sara Crossman BSSC 822 14 14.0

15
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 15 15.0

16
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 16 16.0

17
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 17 17.0

R6 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 142000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 800
RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth
822 1 1.0

2
RS 800
RS 800 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC 822 2 2.0

3
RS 800
RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian 822 3 3.0

4
RS 800
RS 800 1055   Tony Clegg Burghfield SC 822 4 4.0

5
RS 800 Airplay RS 800 868 Joel Walker Sara Crossman BSSC 822 5 5.0

6
RS 800
RS 800 1178 Frances Peters Nicola Groves HISC 822 6 6.0

7
RS 800 Dupree RS 800 1162 David Hivey James Stewart
822 7 7.0

8
RS 800
RS 800 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgeen
822 8 8.0

9
RS 800 Smith Covers RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sara Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 822 9 9.0

10
RS 800
RS 800 1153 Rob Watson John Clifton Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 10 10.0

11
RS 800 Toucanfly Too RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Chew Valley SC 822 11 11.0

12
RS 800
RS 800 961 C Gould Penny Hooper Ranelagh SC 822 12 12.0

13
RS 800
RS 800 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 822 13 13.0

14
RS 800 Pixie RS 800 890 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington Yacht Club 822 14 14.0

15
RS 800 Ruby RS 800 1135 Ally Martin Pippa Wilson Burghfield SC 822 15 15.0

R 1 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 131500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 1 1.0

2
RS 500
RS 500 668 Michael Corney Gareth Danes Pembrokeshire YC 972 2 2.0

3
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 3 3.0

4
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 4 4.0

5
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 5 5.0

6
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 6 6.0

7
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 7 7.0

R2 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 144000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 1 1.0

2
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 2 2.0

3
RS 500
RS 500 668 Michael Corney Gareth Danes Pembrokeshire YC 972 3 3.0

4
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 4 4.0

5
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 5 5.0

6
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 6 6.0

7
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 7 7.0

R3 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 155000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 1 1.0

2
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 2 2.0

3
RS 500
RS 500 668 Michael Corney Gareth Danes Pembrokeshire YC 972 3 3.0

4
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 4 4.0

5
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 5 5.0

6
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 6 6.0

7
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 DNF 8.0

R4 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 123500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 1 1.0

2
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 2 2.0

3
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 3 3.0

4
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 4 4.0

5
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 5 5.0

6
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 6 6.0

7
RS 500
RS 500 668 Michael Corney Gareth Danes Pembrokeshire YC 972 7 7.0

R5 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 133000

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 1 1.0

2
RS 500
RS 500 668 Michael Corney Gareth Danes Pembrokeshire YC 972 2 2.0

3
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 3 3.0

4
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 4 4.0

5
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 5 5.0

6
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 6 6.0

7
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 7 7.0

R6 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 142500

RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes

1
RS 500
RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 972 1 1.0

2
RS 500 Chaos RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 2 2.0

3
RS 500 Schrodinghy RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Tanner Burghfield SC 972 3 3.0

4
RS 500
RS 500 826 M Clapp Sue Rissbridger
972 4 4.0

5
RS 500
RS 500 519 Simon Payne Hope Halsad Oxford SC 972 5 5.0

6
RS 500 Bottom Up RS 500 638 K Murphy William Slater
972 6 6.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
[email protected]

www.ltsc.co.lk
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test