Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

24/08/2019
RS800 Northern Tour Two: Boatman Bonanza

    Five RS800s took part in the Boatman Bonanza in memory of RS800 sailor Martin Boatman:

    1st   Honor Fell and Robbie Gillmore from Queen Mary SC

    2nd  James Penty and Eddie Grayson from Beaver SC

    3rd  Stuart Keegan and Sophie Johnston from Derwent Reservoir SC

    4th  Steve Brown and Philip Bairstow

    5th  Neal Gibson and Keith Macey from Downs SC

    This event was the second on the new RS800 Northern Tour.  The other event was East Lothian YC Regatta.  Two events to count. 

    Boatman Bonanza            
                       
    Results are provisional as of 9:59 on August 26, 2019          
                       
    Race 1 at 12.00                
                       
    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30            
    Position Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points RS800
    1 Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben Schooling   849 61 1  
    2 SB20 3310 Sunderland YC Lee Boatman Jonny Boatman 915 67.02 2  
    3 Musto Skiff 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   849 62.14 3  
    4 Musto Skiff 593 Aberdeen SC Jamie Hilton   849 63.13 4  
    5 SB20 3057 Sunderland YC Bill Maughan Luke McGill 915 68.53 5  
    6 Musto Skiff 527 Derwent Reservoir SC Dan Trotter   849 64.57 6  
    7 Musto Skiff 588   Adam Ovington   849 65.32 7  
    8 RS800 1138 Queen Mary SC Honor Fell Robbie Gilmore 799 62.44 8 1
    9 RS800 1171 Beaver SC James Penty Eddie Grayson 799 63.11 9 2
    10 Musto Skiff 334 Yorkkshire Dales SC Ian Escritt   849 67.37 10  
    11 RS200 608 Yorkshire Dales SC Tom Clayton Gabriella Viner 1046 58.29 11  
    12 RS Aero 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark Addison   1014 56.46 12  
    13 Laser 101484 Beaver Sailing Club Thomas Parkhurst   1099 62.37 13  
    14 Laser Radial 215303   Nick Welbourn   1145 65.24 14  
    15 Laser 205158 Yorkshire Dales SC James Tulley   1099 63.03 15  
    16 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Ullswater YC John Thornley Keith Jamieson 1015 58.5 16  
    17 Laser 192498 Derwent Reservoir SC Simon Weatherspoon   1099 64.55 17  
    18 RS200 1700 Beaver SC Oliver Groves Esther Parkhurst 1046 93.59 18  
    19 RS800 1115 Derwent Reservoir SC Stuart Keegan Sophie Johnston 1046 95.1 19 3
    20 Musto Skiff 481 Ullswater SC Josh Moran   849 78.25 20  
    21 RS200 1202 Beaver SC Sam Waller Rob Richardson 1046 96.42 21  
    22 RS200 1536 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 97.04 22  
    23.5 RS200 1571 HSC Allan Lennox Meil Manderson 1046 97.31 23.5  
    23.5 RS200 1571 HSC Alan Lennox Neil Manderson 1046 97.31 23.5  
    25 470 767 Royal Tay YC Graeme Robertson Emma Joy 973 62.07 25  
    26 RS Aero 2684 Kielder Water SC Richard Purdy   1014 65.57 26  
    27 Devoti D-One 5 Lymington Town SC Paul Davis   948 94.01 27  
    28 Musto Skiff 530 Sunderland YC Danny Boatman   849 57.15 28  
    29 Musto Skiff 287 Derwent Reservoir Martin Keegan   849 89 29  
    30 SB20 3015 Sunderland YC Dave Atkinson Roger Bacon 915 97.55 30  
    31 Musto Skiff 549 Wormit Boating Club Robbie Wilson   849 91.06 31  
    32 Musto Skiff 274 Ullswater YC Ian Turnbull   849 91.33 32  
    33 SB20 3045 Sunderland YC Ken Ward Laura Ball 915 99.44 33  
    34 Musto Skiff 394 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank   849 94.02 34  
    35 Musto Skiff 556 Wilsonian SC Graeme Oliver   849 94.16 35  
    36 Musto Skiff 58 Point Yacht Club Euan Hurter   849 95.28 36  
    37 Musto Skiff 75 Yorkshire Dales SC Callum Escritt   849 97.07 37  
    38 Musto Skiff 500 Derwent Reservoir SC Tom Conway   849 97.22 38  
    39 Musto Skiff 483 Derwent Reservoir SC John Evans   849 97.24 39  
    40 Musto Skiff 586 Derwent Reservoir SC John McAffee   849 98 40  
    41 Musto Skiff 448 Ullswater SC Callum Findlay   849 98.05 41  
    42 Musto Skiff 200 Derwent Reservoir SC Kieran Graham   849 98.2 42  
    43 RS800 1241   Steve Brown Philip Bairstow 799 95.49 43 4
    44 Laser 173609 Yorkshire Dales SC Richard Clayton   1099 46.03 44  
    45 Laser Radial 209216 Barns Green Charlotte Rockett   1145 99.01 45  
    46 Laser Radial 168898 Budworth Susan Brown   1145 99.26 46  
    47 Laser 196529 Derwent Reservoir SC Brad Hilton   1099 97.58 47  
    48 Laser 161643 Derwent Reservoir SC Andy Weatherspoon   1099 98.26 48  
    59 Fireball 14556 Yorkshire Dales SC John Turley Philip Whitehead 953 DNF 59  
    59 Musto Skiff 600 Derwent Reservoir SC Alastair Conn   849 DNF 59  
    59 Musto Skiff 305 Weymouth Academy David Hivey   849 DNF 59  
    59 RS400 1325 Nottinghamshire County Lawrence Logan James Logan 942 DNF 59  
    59 RS800 982 Downs SC Neal Gibson Keith Macey 799 DNF 59 5
                       
    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1            
    www.sailwave.com                
    Website Security Test