Results / TridentUK RS200 National Championships Weymouth & Portland NSA - 24/08/2011
Day 1
The enormous 160 boat fleet that have descended on WPNSA to take part in the RS200 Nationals, sponsored by TridentUK, were treated to a sunny day and some rather light airs racing. With the forecast predicting only 4 knots of breeze, the fleet were sent to the other side of the world (otherwise known as the far side of Weymouth bay) and following a long sail were rewarded with two races in an increasing breeze, with both helms and crews hiking by the end.
Race one saw a rather eager pathfinder start a minute early and then on the restart a rather eager fleet cause a pile up, but at the third attempt everyone got away on the gate start. The wind speed and direction was fluctuating across the race course giving it the appearance of a game of snakes and ladders, but Robbie Burns & Vicki Simpson proved to be the superior sailing family by edging out Ian & Chris Martin for the win, with past nationals winners Lee Sydenham & Jane Gilbert in third.
Race two started with a better breeze than the first, allowing the boat to be fully powered up for the first time in the day. Those starting late out of the gate and going right came out smelling of roses and it was the UK’s second best Cherub sailors Andy and Jill Peters who led for the first lap. However, Broadstairs’ finest Tim Ellis/Lucy Preston stormed past and pulled away for the win. The Peters had to settle for third in the end as Stu Bithel/Kate McGregor nicked in at the final mark to steal third.
With such a huge fleet in such light winds, there are plenty of protests to be heard.
Forecast for tomorrow is more breeze and gallons of rain, which should be fun………
Day 2
Tuesday at the Trident Marine sponsored RS200 national championships dawned with the wind howling and the rain falling- typical British summertime conditions! However, by the time the fleet started to launch the wind was already beginning to moderate (as predicted by the Met Office) and the sun was doing its best to try and peek out. The first start of race 3 got away ok but was soon aborted as the wind swung to the left, lifting the pathfinder and leaving the fleet far behind his line. The second start was perfect however and the fleet shot away upwind. Even though the left was looking like the only option, the leaders at the top mark converged from both sides, John Pink & Sarah Hickman rounding just in front of Wayne& Deb Fletcher. It was Chris Catt and Ally Martin who sailed best though, working their way through the fleet into the lead, which they held to the end. Behind, the wind pressure was fluctuating across the course and gave plenty of opportunities for overtaking. Stephen Tiernan & Tim Goodhew with James Peters & Alan Roberts took best advantage of these to finish 2nd and 3rd. The days second race never materialised unfortunately as the wind fell away completely, causing the fleet to be becalmed and most of them towed in. Three races tomorrow then, with an early 11.30am start to be the fleets first test of the day
Day 3 & 4
After 2 days of light air racing, the 200 fleet have been treated to 2 days of 12-20knots, big waves and sunshine out in Weymouth Bay – the definition of “Champagne Sailing”.
Wednesday saw races 4,5,6 sailed (catching up one race from Tuesday) in a breeze that started out at about 12knots and built steadily to a solid 20. James Peters and Alan Roberts showed great form to win the first two races whilst settling for a third in the last one, putting them firmly in control of the championship. The other podium positions during the day were shared around, with Ben Saxton/Sophie Ainsworth emerging as James’ biggest threat with an 11,3,1 scoreline, Tom Morris/Emma Porteous continuing their great week with a 2,4,7 and Dave Giles/Dave Hivey rolling back the years to take third in the first race. The Martins and Hamish Walker/Emma Clarke took 2nd in races 5 and 6 respectively.
Thursday dawned to a bright blue sky and fleet again enjoyed a delightful downwind sleigh ride out to the start area, blasting under spinnaker for about 45mins. Peters/Alan took out both races, winning the first by a healthy distance before taking the second “one lapper” by a whisker. Saxton & Ainsworth were second with Lee Sydenham & Jane Gilbert in 3rd in race 7 whilst Morris & Porteous took 2nd & David Jessop/David Rolfe 3rd in race 8.
Tomorrow is looking light a return to light winds, so it’ll be a test of nerves for Peters/Roberts to see if they can conclude the championship and take the title. Leading the silver fleet is Mike Chapman & Lynne Ratcliffe with Thomas Goodey crewed by Richard Thomas leading the bronze.
As it was likely that there would only be one more race, James Peters/Alan Roberts virtually had the title in the bag. That didn’t stop Ben Saxton/Sophie Ainsworth trying to take the fight to them and they eventually finished the race in 2nd with Peters/Roberts back in 8th – it wasn’t enough though and Peters/Roberts were champions after several years of having to the bridesmaid. Stu Bithell/Kate Mcgregor finished their week on a high by winning the final race as John Teague/Louise Fisher by taking 3rd.
Overall, Saxton/Ainsworth were 2nd and Tom Morris/Emma Porteous a brilliant third. Top silver fleet sailors were the silver fox Mike Chapman/Lynne Ratcliffe with Neil Barrett/Sophie Jones 2nd and Liz Teague/Mark Percival 3rd. Tom Go
oday/Richard Thomas are definitely in line for promotion after winning the bronze fleet with a 45th overall whilst Chris Tiernan/Amy Yeoman were 2nd and Bart Bridgen/Alex Sothart 3rd.
Its been a great week in Weymouth, with a real mix of conditions and some really great sailing – just seeing 160 boats on one course was amazing in itself. Many thanks to all the sponsors TridentUK, Harken, Mount Gay and WPNSA for making it possible.
Rs 200's
WPNSA
200'S Friday Provisional
Overall
Rank | Tally No | Division | Boat | SailNo | Helm | Crew | Club | R1 22/08/11 1200 | R2 22/08/11 1200 | R3 23/8/01 | R4 24/08/11 | R5 24/8/01 | R6 24/8/01 | R7 25/8/01 | R8 25/8/01 | R9 26/8/01 | Total | Nett | Master | 1st Youth Helm | 1st Lady Helm | 1st Family |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Gold | RS200 | 1424 | James Peters | Alan Roberts | Hayling Island Sailing Club | (11.0) | (8.0) | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 37.0 | 18.0 | yes | |||
2nd | 76 | Gold | RS200 | 1328 | Ben Saxton | Sophie Ainsworth | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 8.0 | (26.0) | 4.0 | (11.0) | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 59.0 | 22.0 | ||||
3rd | 1 | Gold | RS200 | 1382 | Thomas Morris | Emma Porteous | Hayling Island Sailing Club | 13.0 | (14.0) | (46.0) | 2.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 99.0 | 39.0 | ||||
4th | 67 | Gold | RS200 | 1258 | Stuart Bithell | Kate MacGregor | Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club | (29.0) | 2.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | (15.0) | 10.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 97.0 | 53.0 | ||||
5th | 37 | Gold | RS200 | 988 | Ian Martin | Chris Martin | Burghfield Sailing Club | 2.0 | (33.0) | (18.0) | 5.0 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 104.0 | 53.0 | ||||
6th | 142 | Gold | RS200 | 995 | Hamish Walker | Emma Clarke | R N S A | 4.0 | (54.0) | 31.0 | (40.0) | 9.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 167.0 | 73.0 | ||||
7th | 148 | Gold | RS200 | 940 | Dicken Maclean | Hannah Young | Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club | 12.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | (30.0) | 14.0 | 15.0 | (29.0) | 4.0 | 9.0 | 134.0 | 75.0 | ||||
8th | 25 | Gold | RS200 | 872 | Mark Heather | Edward Cowell | Wilsonian Sailing Club | 6.0 | (34.0) | 29.0 | (38.0) | 10.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 156.0 | 84.0 | ||||
9th | 58 | Gold | RS200 | 1350 | Ben Palmer | Amy Seabright | Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club | (31.0) | 7.0 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 4.0 | (58.0) | 17.0 | 13.0 | 181.0 | 92.0 | ||||
10th | 34 | Gold | RS200 | 1136 | Christian Birrell | Matt Johnson | Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy | (67.0) | 17.0 | 15.0 | (31.0) | 6.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 196.0 | 98.0 | ||||
11th | 7 | Gold | RS200 | 1031 | Chris Catt | Ally Martin | Burghfield Sailing Club | 30.0 | (68.0) | 1.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 30.0 | (42.0) | 8.0 | 18.0 | 223.0 | 113.0 | ||||
12th | 121 | Gold | RS200 | 1286 | Lee Sydenham | Jane Gilbert | Frensham Pond Sailing Club | 3.0 | (32.0) | 17.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 3.0 | (47.0) | 11.0 | 192.0 | 113.0 | ||||
13th | 88 | Gold | RS200 | 822 | Edd Whitehead | Katy Nichol | Parkstone Yacht Club | 25.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | (26.0) | 21.0 | 26.0 | 14.0 | (46.0) | 185.0 | 113.0 | ||||
14th | 82 | Gold | RS200 | 584 | Nicholas Charles | Roz Allen | Littleton Sailing Club | 20.0 | (48.0) | 5.0 | (53.0) | 30.0 | 11.0 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 217.0 | 116.0 | ||||
15th | 91 | Gold | RS200 | 962 | Andrew Peters | Jeraldine Peters | Queen Mary Sailing Club | (56.0) | 3.0 | 26.0 | 4.0 | (41.0) | 41.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 216.0 | 119.0 | ||||
16th | 100 | Gold | RS200 | 1231 | David Giles | Jane Hivey | Weir Wood Sailing Club | 38.0 | (56.0) | 23.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | (40.0) | 220.0 | 124.0 | yes | |||
17th | 97 | Gold | RS200 | 1254 | Robbie Burns | Vicki Simpson | Largs Sailing Club | 1.0 | 21.0 | 22.0 | 37.0 | (64.0) | 32.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | (160.0 RAF) | 356.0 | 132.0 | ||||
18th | 10 | Gold | RS200 | 1325 | Charlotte Savage | Michael-John Gifford | Barnet Green Sailing Club | 18.0 | (96.0) | (35.0) | 22.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 267.0 | 136.0 | yes | |||
19th | 19 | Gold | RS200 | 908 | Martin Boatman | Samantha Boatman | Sunderland Sailing Club | 23.0 | (117.0) | (84.0) | 34.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 20.0 | 29.0 | 341.0 | 140.0 | ||||
20th | 40 | Gold | RS200 | 658 | Jonny McGovern | Sarah Williams | R Y A | (43.0) | 35.0 | 8.0 | (64.0) | 31.0 | 9.0 | 34.0 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 255.0 | 148.0 | ||||
21st | 151 | Gold | RS200 | 1467 | Ian Sharps | Ellie Martin | Burghfield Sailing Club | 16.0 | (61.0) | 16.0 | 19.0 | (82.0) | 13.0 | 47.0 | 15.0 | 34.0 | 303.0 | 160.0 | ||||
22nd | 4 | Gold | RS200 | 1087 | Tim Ellis | Lucy Preston | Broadstairs Sailing Club | (68.0) | 1.0 | 45.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | (75.0) | 47.0 | 312.0 | 169.0 | ||||
23rd | 73 | Gold | RS200 | 1117 | Andrew Walsh | Nicky Macgregor | (69.0) | 22.0 | (73.0) | 15.0 | 50.0 | 37.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 311.0 | 169.0 | |||||
24th | 13 | Gold | RS200 | 1311 | Matt Mee | Emma Norris | Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club | 33.0 | (69.0) | 24.0 | 35.0 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | 17.0 | 398.0 | 169.0 | ||||
25th | 139 | Gold | RS200 | 1061 | Tim Saxton | Claire Lasko | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 37.0 | 11.0 | 34.0 | (51.0) | 22.0 | 27.0 | (40.0) | 26.0 | 16.0 | 264.0 | 173.0 | ||||
26th | 115 | Gold | RS200 | 1364 | John Pink | Sarah Hickman | Starcross Yacht Club | 45.0 | (67.0) | 6.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 28.0 | 38.0 | (70.0) | 312.0 | 175.0 | ||||
27th | 124 | Gold | RS200 | 870 | Stephen Tiernan | Tim Goodhew | Parkstone Yacht Club | 14.0 | (66.0) | 2.0 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 55.0 | 38.0 | (61.0) | 27.0 | 305.0 | 178.0 | ||||
28th | 130 | Gold | RS200 | 1421 | Frances Peters | Eilidh McIntyre | Hayling Island Sailing Club | 9.0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | (50.0) | 35.0 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 40.0 | (60.0) | 290.0 | 180.0 | yes | |||
29th | 441 | Gold | 1203 | James Stewart | Eluned Stewart | Netley Sailing Club | 34.0 | 38.0 | (41.0) | 33.0 | 8.0 | (48.0) | 30.0 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 273.0 | 184.0 | |||||
30th | 49 | Gold | RS200 | 1170 | Ben Ainsworth | Rachel Williamson | 15.0 | (51.0) | 20.0 | 39.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 31.0 | 29.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 406.0 | 195.0 | |||||
31st | 146 | Silver | RS200 | 941 | Mike Chapman | Lynne Ratcliffe | Bough Beech Sailing Club | 22.0 | 6.0 | (67.0) | 12.0 | 54.0 | 25.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 46.0 | 32.0 | 424.0 | 197.0 | yes | |||
32nd | 61 | Gold | RS200 | 865 | Steve Davis | Kate Davis | Parkstone Yacht Club | 10.0 | (79.0) | 42.0 | 7.0 | 45.0 | (50.0) | 32.0 | 44.0 | 23.0 | 332.0 | 203.0 | ||||
33rd | 112 | Gold | RS200 | 481 | John Teague | Louise Fisher | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 36.0 | (78.0) | (59.0) | 46.0 | 16.0 | 31.0 | 56.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 341.0 | 204.0 | ||||
34th | 43 | Gold | RS200 | 1436 | Josh Flack | Tom Brophy | Parkstone Yacht Club | 61.0 | (77.0) | 57.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 11.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | 35.0 | 442.0 | 205.0 | yes | yes | ||
35th | 113 | Silver | RS200 | 1074 | James Ellis | Rory Caird | 17.0 | (93.0) | 21.0 | 49.0 | 32.0 | 26.0 | (68.0) | 43.0 | 19.0 | 368.0 | 207.0 | |||||
36th | 85 | Gold | RS200 | 1165 | Ian Pickard | Lucy Matthews | R Y A | 52.0 | 18.0 | (85.0) | 28.0 | 33.0 | (75.0) | 5.0 | 49.0 | 30.0 | 375.0 | 215.0 | ||||
37th | 118 | Gold | RS200 | 1378 | Mike Saul | Meg Fletcher | Yorkshire Dales S C | 27.0 | 41.0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | (65.0) | (160.0 DNC) | 65.0 | 23.0 | 36.0 | 451.0 | 226.0 | yes | |||
38th | 436 | 827 | Sophie weguelin | Marry Rook | 26.0 | 66.0 RDG | 9.0 | (82.0) | (81.0) | 28.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 42.0 | 404.0 | 241.0 | |||||||
39th | 79 | Gold | RS200 | 1423 | Steve Janering | Renata Sapazinskaite | Wembley Sailing Club | 57.0 | (107.0) | 39.0 | (86.0) | 11.0 | 33.0 | 54.0 | 18.0 | 31.0 | 436.0 | 243.0 | ||||
40th | 46 | Gold | RS200 | 815 | Robert Style | Eddie Glennie | 19.0 | (80.0) | 44.0 | 29.0 | 51.0 | 43.0 | 21.0 | (56.0) | 37.0 | 380.0 | 244.0 | |||||
41st | 55 | Gold | RS200 | 1422 | Caroline Martin | Nick Martin | Burghfield Sailing Club | 60.0 | 19.0 | (107.0) | 24.0 | 12.0 | 64.0 | 19.0 | (115.0) | 58.0 | 478.0 | 256.0 | yes | yes | ||
42nd | 127 | Gold | RS200 | 12 | Dave Evans | Lucy Macgregor | Poole Yacht Club | 50.0 | 10.0 | 53.0 | 27.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | (93.0) | 25.0 | 53.0 | 41.0 | 512.0 | 259.0 | ||||
43rd | 136 | Gold | RS200 | 1460 | David Steed | Katherine Lovering | Burghfield Sailing Club | 35.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | 43.0 | 39.0 | (56.0) | (62.0) | 34.0 | 53.0 | 380.0 | 262.0 | ||||
44th | 106 | Gold | RS200 | 1301 | Pete Vincent | Trudie Fell | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 24.0 | 25.0 | 55.0 | 17.0 | 70.0 | (94.0) | 55.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 45.0 | 545.0 | 291.0 | yes | |||
45th | 135 | Bronze | RS200 | 482 | Thomas Goodey | Richard Thomas | Broadstairs Sailing Club | (97.0) | (83.0) | 72.0 | 55.0 | 53.0 | 19.0 | 44.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 472.0 | 292.0 | yes | |||
46th | 22 | Gold | RS200 | 1029 | Christian Humphrey | Noelle Vidal | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 65.0 | (85.0) | (119.0) | 42.0 | 55.0 | 29.0 | 8.0 | 48.0 | 54.0 | 505.0 | 301.0 | ||||
47th | 110 | Silver | RS200 | 1439 | Neil Barrett | Sophie Jones | (88.0) | 44.0 | 37.0 | 32.0 | 44.0 | 39.0 | 57.0 | 55.0 | (63.0) | 459.0 | 308.0 | yes | ||||
48th | 16 | Gold | RS200 | 831 | Thomas Wright | Helen Wightman | N/A | 41.0 | (99.0) | 76.0 | 20.0 | 42.0 | (83.0) | 53.0 | 51.0 | 26.0 | 491.0 | 309.0 | ||||
49th | 31 | Gold | RS200 | 634 | David Jessop | David Rolfe | (114.0) | (122.0) | 86.0 | 45.0 | 21.0 | 58.0 | 43.0 | 25.0 | 33.0 | 547.0 | 311.0 | |||||
50th | 50 | Silver | RS200 | 418 | Liz Teague | Mark Percival | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 21.0 | (111.0) | 36.0 | 69.0 | 28.0 | (79.0) | 60.5 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 506.5 | 316.5 | yes | |||
51st | 70 | Gold | RS200 | 1015 | Wayne Fletcher | Deb Fletcher | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | 47.0 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 54.0 | 59.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 36.0 | 87.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 643.0 | 323.0 | yes | |||
52nd | 137 | Silver | RS200 | 1133 | Aaron Smith | Alec Henry | Papercourt Sailing Club | 48.0 | 27.0 | 51.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 58.0 | 57.0 | 33.0 | (83.0) | 55.0 | 572.0 | 329.0 | yes | |||
53rd | 109 | Gold | RS200 | 1190 | Martin Penty | Michael Penty | Beaver Sailing Club | (105.0) | 63.0 | 14.0 | 47.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 67.0 | (68.0) | 503.0 | 330.0 | yes | yes | ||
54th | 62 | Silver | RS200 | 1452 | Arthur Henderson | Rob Henderson | Salcombe Yacht Club | (94.0) | (88.0) | 28.0 | 73.0 | 38.0 | 67.0 | 48.0 | 19.0 | 62.0 | 517.0 | 335.0 | yes | |||
55th | 11 | Silver | RS200 | 985 | Chloe Martin | Danile Martin | Lymington Town Sailing Club | 87.0 | (95.0) | (89.0) | 9.0 | 34.0 | 61.0 | 49.0 | 37.0 | 65.0 | 526.0 | 342.0 | yes | |||
56th | 80 | Silver | RS200 | 1164 | Emma Johnson | Justin Deal | Burghfield Sailing Club | 73.0 | 65.0 | 58.0 | (74.0) | 37.0 | 36.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 583.0 | 349.0 | yes | |||
57th | 103 | Gold | RS200 | 1130 | Rob Janering | Charlotte Cotter | Wembley Sailing Club | 62.0 | 43.0 | 38.0 | 52.0 | 49.0 | 70.0 | (79.0) | 35.0 | (99.0) | 527.0 | 349.0 | ||||
58th | 131 | Silver | RS200 | 1440 | William Kalderon | Honor Fell | Itchenor Sailing Club | (80.0) | 58.0 | 52.0 | 56.0 | (108.0) | 40.0 | 78.0 | 32.0 | 44.0 | 548.0 | 360.0 | ||||
59th | 52 | Gold | RS200 | 969 | Joanna Freeman | Katie Tomsett | Parkstone Yacht Club | (160.0 DNF) | (160.0 DNC) | 78.0 | 98.0 | 71.0 | 38.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | 25.0 | 683.0 | 363.0 | yes | yes | ||
60th | 107 | Silver | RS200 | 1411 | Adam McGovern | Katy Jones | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 28.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 | 48.0 | 68.0 | (80.0) | 45.0 | 74.0 | (96.0) | 539.0 | 363.0 | ||||
61st | 104 | Silver | RS200 | 1161 | Jane Olive | Darren McNamara | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 40.0 | 64.0 | (75.0) | 75.0 | 43.0 | 42.0 | 59.0 | (107.0) | 59.0 | 564.0 | 382.0 | yes | |||
62nd | 145 | Gold | RS200 | 528 | Max Richardson | Amy Prime | Royal Victoria Yacht Club | (160.0 DSQ) | (104.0) | 66.0 | 57.0 | 66.0 | 44.0 | 37.0 | 66.0 | 48.0 | 648.0 | 384.0 | yes | |||
63rd | 23 | Silver | RS200 | 960 | Jayne Johnson | Megan Baker | Starcross Yacht Club | (84.0) | 45.0 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 61.0 | 46.0 | 60.5 | (92.0) | 57.0 | 565.5 | 389.5 | yes | |||
64th | 53 | Silver | RS200 | 1354 | Rob Martin | Jan Martin | Burghfield Sailing Club | (85.0) | 29.0 | 47.0 | 62.0 | (93.0) | 54.0 | 73.0 | 73.0 | 56.0 | 572.0 | 394.0 | yes | |||
65th | 56 | Silver | RS200 | 953 | Juliet Charles | Alice Kingsnorth | Littleton Sailing Club | 49.0 | (103.0) | 33.0 | 66.0 | 89.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 63.0 | 42.0 | 61.0 | 666.0 | 403.0 | yes | |||
66th | 94 | Gold | RS200 | 1004 | Charlie Poyner | Katie Lee | Emsworth Sailing Club | (90.0) | (98.0) | 83.0 | 71.0 | 24.0 | 60.0 | 69.0 | 54.0 | 43.0 | 592.0 | 404.0 | ||||
67th | 439 | 854 | Hannah Diamond | Lucy De Boltz | Royal Thames Y C | 55.0 | 31.0 | 50.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | 74.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 86.0 | 70.0 | 38.0 | 724.0 | 404.0 | ||||||
68th | 434 | 852 | Nick Cherry | Charlotte Lawrence | Lymington Town Sailing Club | 44.0 | 57.0 | 13.0 | 36.0 | 52.0 | 52.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 734.0 | 414.0 | ||||||
69th | 119 | Silver | RS200 | 834 | Andrew Gill | Ian Gill | Wembley Sailing Club | 39.0 | 12.0 | 49.0 | 72.0 | (103.0) | (100.0) | 82.0 | 78.0 | 93.0 | 628.0 | 425.0 | ||||
70th | 17 | Silver | RS200 | 1128 | Matthew Giles | Rory David | Weir Wood Sailing Club | 66.0 | (105.0) | (120.0) | 67.0 | 48.0 | 62.0 | 75.0 | 41.0 | 78.0 | 662.0 | 437.0 | yes | |||
71st | 29 | Silver | RS200 | 1419 | Toby Ashton | Rachel Ashton | Burghfield Sailing Club | (79.0) | 49.0 | (110.0) | 77.0 | 60.0 | 72.0 | 70.0 | 39.0 | 74.5 | 630.5 | 441.5 | ||||
72nd | 77 | Silver | RS200 | 863 | Dan Perry | Jo Hermer | Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club | 76.0 | 50.0 | 63.0 | 41.0 | (128.0) | 77.0 | 80.0 | 57.0 | (92.0) | 664.0 | 444.0 | ||||
73rd | 125 | Silver | RS200 | 1336 | Roy McCubbin | Kirsty McSeveney | Weston Sailing Club | 7.0 | 47.0 | 64.0 | 83.0 | (119.0) | 87.0 | 74.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 88.0 | 729.0 | 450.0 | yes | |||
74th | 28 | Gold | RS200 | 1438 | Dave Derby | Alex Porter | Bough Beech Sailing Club | 5.0 | 75.0 | 71.0 | 59.0 | 79.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 51.0 | (124.0) | 120.0 | 744.0 | 460.0 | yes | |||
75th | 26 | Silver | RS200 | 1451 | Tony Freer | Zachary Freer | Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club | 42.0 | (89.0) | 80.0 | 44.0 | (100.0) | 85.0 | 46.0 | 82.0 | 85.0 | 653.0 | 464.0 | yes | |||
76th | 44 | Silver | RS200 | 557 | Rick Longbottom | Darryl Bentley | R N S A | (115.0) | 59.0 | (104.0) | 104.0 | 62.0 | 59.0 | 50.0 | 59.0 | 73.0 | 685.0 | 466.0 | yes | |||
77th | 47 | Silver | RS200 | 594 | Simon Skinner | Nicky Greer | Wembley Sailing Club | 54.0 | 24.0 | 56.0 | 65.0 | 78.0 | 35.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 792.0 | 472.0 | ||||
78th | 116 | Silver | RS200 | 996 | Sam Thompson | Iron Han | R N S A | 104.0 | (160.0 DNF) | (106.0) | 70.0 | 75.0 | 53.0 | 66.0 | 79.0 | 28.0 | 741.0 | 475.0 | ||||
79th | 32 | Silver | RS200 | 554 | Tom Partington | Chris O'Niel | Hayling Island Sailing Club | 83.0 | (110.0) | (127.0) | 88.0 | 46.0 | 68.0 | 77.0 | 36.0 | 77.0 | 712.0 | 475.0 | ||||
80th | 86 | Silver | RS200 | 1020 | Andrew Hartley | Eve Hartley | Yorkshire Dales S C | (99.0) | 92.0 | 77.0 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 76.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 | (124.0) | 701.0 | 478.0 | yes | |||
81st | 120 | Bronze | RS200 | 1275 | Christopher Tiernan | Amy Yeoman | Parkstone Yacht Club | 70.0 | 87.0 | 27.0 | 68.0 | 80.0 | (90.0) | 88.0 | (95.0) | 67.0 | 672.0 | 487.0 | yes | |||
82nd | 59 | Silver | RS200 | 1222 | Matt Greenfield | Clair Walsh | Littleton Sailing Club | 89.0 | 40.0 | 54.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 45.0 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 160.0 DNC | 810.0 | 490.0 | ||||
83rd | 41 | Silver | RS200 | 593 | Chris Bower | Ruth Holmes | Parkstone Yacht Club | 74.0 | 42.0 | (102.0) | 78.0 | (91.0) | 86.0 | 90.0 | 58.0 | 76.0 | 697.0 | 504.0 | Yes | |||
84th | 95 | Silver | RS200 | 792 | Maia Walsh | Peter Bentley | Pevensey Bay Sailing Club | 78.0 | (114.0) | 61.0 | (120.0) | 57.0 | 66.0 | 83.0 | 76.0 | 84.0 | 739.0 | 505.0 | yes | |||
85th | 140 | Silver | RS200 | 1150 | David Beaney | John Beaney | Castaways Sailing Club | 51.0 | 46.0 | 65.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | (123.0) | 74.0 | 67.0 | 123.0 | 90.0 | 799.0 | 516.0 | yes | yes | ||
86th | 9 | Bronze | RS200 | 415 | Bart Bridgen | Alex Stothert | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | (122.0) | (119.0) | 111.0 | 79.0 | 56.0 | 65.0 | 87.0 | 68.0 | 51.0 | 758.0 | 517.0 | ||||
87th | 435 | Silver | 566 | Richie Bailey | Luck Bailey | R N S A | 72.0 | 74.0 | 97.0 | 25.0 | 87.0 | 89.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | (160.0 DNC) | 81.0 | 845.0 | 525.0 | |||||
88th | 21 | Bronze | RS200 | 937 | Kevin Gerald | Wendy Martin | Budworth S C | 93.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 70.0 | 112.0 | 73.0 | 63.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 98.0 | 39.0 | 868.0 | 548.0 | yes | |||
89th | 74 | Silver | RS200 | 531 | Michael Gorzkowski | Kim Noble | Loch Venechar Sailing Club | (109.0) | (108.0) | 96.0 | 99.0 | 76.0 | 71.0 | 81.0 | 62.0 | 64.0 | 766.0 | 549.0 | ||||
90th | 42 | Bronze | RS200 | 796 | Christopher Sanders | Oliver Bennett | R N S A | (112.0) | 20.0 | 81.0 | 92.0 | 101.0 | 98.0 | 99.0 | 60.0 | (107.0) | 770.0 | 551.0 | ||||
91st | 87 | Bronze | RS200 | 1309 | Alex Frost | Lewis Frost | South Cerney Sailing Club | 96.0 | (123.0) | (116.0) | 96.0 | 69.0 | 99.0 | 84.0 | 63.0 | 49.0 | 795.0 | 556.0 | yes | |||
92nd | 147 | Bronze | RS200 | 1290 | James Clayton | Ross McFarlane | Royal Harwich Yacht Club | 53.0 | 5.0 | (117.0) | (127.0) | 114.0 | 109.0 | 94.0 | 99.0 | 83.0 | 801.0 | 557.0 | yes | |||
93rd | 20 | Silver | RS200 | 1340 | Max Samfield | Peter Matthews | (160.0 DSQ) | 73.0 | 62.0 | 84.0 | 63.0 | 69.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | 160.0 DNC | 52.0 | 883.0 | 563.0 | |||||
94th | 14 | Silver | RS200 | 1263 | Julian Bradley | Chloe Sideris | Wembley Sailing Club | (160.0 DSQ) | 71.0 | 91.0 | 93.0 | 72.0 | 84.0 | 72.0 | 86.0 | (98.0) | 827.0 | 569.0 | yes | |||
95th | 122 | Silver | RS200 | 1285 | Paul Teague | Patricia Teague | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 71.0 | 70.0 | 98.0 | 85.0 | (107.0) | 78.0 | 93.0 | (106.0) | 74.5 | 782.5 | 569.5 | yes | |||
96th | 83 | Silver | RS200 | 1315 | Bill Handley | Lynda Handley | St Mawes Sailing Club | (160.0 DNF) | 86.0 | 101.0 | 76.0 | 67.0 | 49.0 | 112.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 79.0 | 890.0 | 570.0 | yes | |||
97th | 68 | Silver | RS200 | 1019 | James Williams | Steven Clayton | Royal Harwich Yacht Club | 91.0 | 13.0 | 105.0 | 94.0 | 85.0 | 92.0 | (118.0) | 100.0 | (128.0) | 826.0 | 580.0 | yes | |||
98th | 71 | Silver | RS200 | 1406 | Dave Adams | Amy Hulley | Weir Wood Sailing Club | 100.0 | 16.0 | 103.0 | (136.0) | (116.0) | 107.0 | 91.0 | 104.0 | 71.0 | 844.0 | 592.0 | yes | |||
99th | 128 | Silver | RS200 | 317 | Sophie Singleton | Ralph Singleton | Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club | (102.0) | 100.0 | 92.0 | 61.0 | 98.0 | 73.0 | (103.0) | 81.0 | 87.0 | 797.0 | 592.0 | yes | yes | yes | |
100th | 438 | Bronze | 345 | Tom Dunne | Millie Allcock | Parkstone Yacht Club | (110.0) | 84.0 | (118.0) | 89.0 | 86.0 | 88.0 | 92.0 | 84.0 | 80.0 | 831.0 | 603.0 | |||||
101st | 149 | Silver | RS200 | 1144 | John Gill | Judy Faulds | Wembley Sailing Club | (113.0) | 76.0 | 82.0 | (100.0) | 99.0 | 95.0 | 85.0 | 80.0 | 94.0 | 824.0 | 611.0 | yes | |||
102nd | 134 | Silver | RS200 | 1000 | Suzanne Russell | Ian Mayhew | 82.0 | 39.0 | (140.0) | (131.0) | 97.0 | 105.0 | 89.0 | 102.0 | 104.0 | 889.0 | 618.0 | yes | ||||
103rd | 38 | Silver | RS200 | 1154 | Sarah Tuppen | Thea Crawshaw | Alton Water Sailing Club | 75.0 | 53.0 | 88.0 | (121.0) | (131.0) | 102.0 | 101.0 | 96.0 | 103.0 | 870.0 | 618.0 | yes | yes | ||
104th | 18 | Bronze | RS200 | 1243 | David Leach | Olivia James | Itchenor Sailing Club | 98.0 | 94.0 | 99.0 | (113.0) | 92.0 | 97.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 90.0 | 66.0 | 909.0 | 636.0 | ||||
105th | 92 | Silver | RS200 | 816 | Jonathon Pinner | Cat Friend | Royal Thames Y C | 32.0 | 82.0 | 95.0 | 81.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 123.0 | 65.0 | 160.0 DNC | 958.0 | 638.0 | ||||
106th | 102 | Bronze | RS200 | 1437 | Dave Oakey | Jeannie Oakey | Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club | 101.0 | (120.0) | 100.0 | 97.0 | 96.0 | (108.0) | 104.0 | 71.0 | 69.0 | 866.0 | 638.0 | yes | |||
107th | 144 | Bronze | RS200 | 205 | Nic Streatfeild | Lily Streatfeild | Broadstairs Sailing Club | 103.0 | 91.0 | 79.0 | 58.0 | 106.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 113.0 | 89.0 | 959.0 | 639.0 | yes | yes | ||
108th | 108 | Bronze | RS200 | 1324 | Stuart Denyer | Ben Chrystal | Dell Quay Sailing Club | (138.0) | 121.0 | 122.0 | (128.0) | 77.0 | 47.0 | 97.0 | 85.0 | 105.0 | 920.0 | 654.0 | yes | |||
109th | 84 | Bronze | RS200 | 590 | Chris Thomas | Mark Thomas | Broadstairs Sailing Club | 77.0 | 72.0 | 109.0 | 63.0 | (115.0) | (119.0) | 113.0 | 111.0 | 109.0 | 888.0 | 654.0 | yes | |||
110th | 27 | Bronze | RS200 | 1098 | Sebastian Hansell | Alex Church | Downs Sailing Club | (129.0) | 37.0 | 124.0 | 102.0 | 104.0 | 103.0 | 122.0 | 64.0 | (129.0) | 914.0 | 656.0 | yes | |||
111th | 2 | Silver | RS200 | 641 | Alex Leonard | Olivia Storey | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | 108.0 | (126.0) | (160.0 DNC) | 90.0 | 84.0 | 82.0 | 98.0 | 97.0 | 97.0 | 942.0 | 656.0 | yes | |||
112th | 69 | Bronze | RS200 | 1459 | Mike Warwicker | Kate Fitzsimmons | Bough Beech Sailing Club | 63.0 | 116.0 | 43.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | (160.0 DNS) | 126.0 | 124.0 | 101.0 | 102.0 | 995.0 | 675.0 | yes | |||
113th | 90 | Bronze | RS200 | 692 | Tom Marks | Lucy Harris | Broadstairs Sailing Club | 111.0 | 30.0 | 68.0 | (160.0 DNF) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 126.0 | 120.0 | 72.0 | 1,007.0 | 687.0 | yes | |||
114th | 99 | Bronze | RS200 | 541 | Jonny Coate | Kate Phillips | Weir Wood Sailing Club | 86.0 | 106.0 | 94.0 | (122.0) | (160.0 RAF) | 96.0 | 106.0 | 117.0 | 82.0 | 969.0 | 687.0 | ||||
115th | 123 | Bronze | RS200 | 378 | Sam Nicholls | Rebecca Law | Datchet Water Sailing Club | 81.0 | 62.0 | 115.0 | 119.0 | (122.0) | 91.0 | 117.0 | (121.0) | 113.0 | 941.0 | 698.0 | ||||
116th | 12 | Bronze | RS200 | 1132 | Lucy Loretto | Peter Loretto | Parkstone Yacht Club | 46.0 | 60.0 | 108.0 | 114.0 | 105.0 | 112.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 1,025.0 | 705.0 | yes | yes | ||
117th | 75 | Bronze | RS200 | 999 | Emma Derby | Ollie Kemp | Bough Beech Sailing Club | 64.0 | 112.0 | 74.0 | 95.0 | 94.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 119.0 | 1,038.0 | 718.0 | yes | |||
118th | 30 | Bronze | RS200 | 864 | Pete Bunch | Dawn Wilkinson | 124.0 | (133.0) | (134.0) | 91.0 | 102.0 | 106.0 | 110.0 | 88.0 | 100.0 | 988.0 | 721.0 | |||||
119th | 143 | Silver | RS200 | 1425 | Emily Robertson | Jack Gebhard | Royal Forth Yacht Club | 117.0 | 101.0 | (128.0) | (160.0 DSQ) | 113.0 | 128.0 | 71.0 | 72.0 | 121.0 | 1,011.0 | 723.0 | yes | yes | ||
120th | 81 | Bronze | RS200 | 1317 | Jack Holden | Ollie Miller | Arun Yacht Club | 120.0 | 102.0 | 69.0 | 110.0 | 111.0 | 113.0 | (160.0 DSQ) | (160.0 DNC) | 115.0 | 1,060.0 | 740.0 | ||||
121st | 437 | Silver | 545 | Micheal Thomson | Lucy Hodges | 118.0 | 128.0 | 60.0 | 118.0 | 121.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 108.0 | 93.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 1,066.0 | 746.0 | ||||||
122nd | 35 | Silver | RS200 | 1187 | Richard Kennedy | Will Miller | Thorney Island Sailing Club | (160.0 DNF) | 137.0 | 136.0 | 124.0 | 90.0 | 81.0 | 107.0 | 77.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 1,072.0 | 752.0 | ||||
123rd | 39 | Bronze | RS200 | 888 | Matthew Sheahan | Ellie | Netley Sailing Club | (121.0) | (130.0) | 121.0 | 101.0 | 110.0 | 116.0 | 95.0 | 108.0 | 106.0 | 1,008.0 | 757.0 | yes | yes | ||
124th | 141 | Bronze | RS200 | 5 | Oliver George-Taylor | Alice Moore | R N S A | 125.0 | 124.0 | 126.0 | (160.0 DNF) | 83.0 | (160.0 DNF) | 76.0 | 125.0 | 110.0 | 1,089.0 | 769.0 | yes | |||
125th | 105 | Bronze | RS200 | 626 | Mike Taylor | Will Taylor | Alton Water Sailing Club | 126.0 | 81.0 | 93.0 | 135.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 111.0 | 94.0 | 130.0 | 1,090.0 | 770.0 | yes | yes | ||
126th | 101 | Silver | RS200 | 1295 | Kevin Druce | Fenella Williams | Datchet Water Sailing Club | 95.0 | 115.0 | 125.0 | 108.0 | 127.0 | 124.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 86.0 | 1,100.0 | 780.0 | yes | |||
127th | 48 | Bronze | RS200 | 882 | Jessica Portway | Holly Pavey | Alton Water Sailing Club | 116.0 | 109.0 | 112.0 | 129.0 | (134.0) | 104.0 | 105.0 | 109.0 | (131.0) | 1,049.0 | 784.0 | yes | |||
128th | 98 | Silver | RS200 | 604 | Neil Chadborn | Lucy Chadborn | Budworth S C | 106.0 | 90.0 | 113.0 | 107.0 | 95.0 | 121.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 1,112.0 | 792.0 | ||||
129th | 114 | Bronze | RS200 | 1122 | Martyn Peters | Annette Billson | Llandegfedd Sailing Club | 58.0 | 55.0 | 87.0 | 115.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,115.0 | 795.0 | yes | |||
130th | 66 | Bronze | RS200 | 787 | Francis Bucknall | Benjamin Bucknall | Wembley Sailing Club | 132.0 | 97.0 | 90.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 115.0 | 110.0 | 95.0 | 1,119.0 | 799.0 | yes | yes | ||
131st | 126 | Bronze | RS200 | 1213 | Peter Craggs | Phil Nelson | York Railway Institute Sailing Club | (145.0) | (140.0) | 137.0 | 126.0 | 112.0 | 101.0 | 100.0 | 122.0 | 101.0 | 1,084.0 | 799.0 | ||||
132nd | 54 | Bronze | RS200 | 1342 | Sarah Green | David Green | Llandegfedd Sailing Club | 119.0 | 127.0 | (135.0) | 87.0 | (130.0) | 118.0 | 116.0 | 118.0 | 118.0 | 1,068.0 | 803.0 | yes | yes | ||
133rd | 51 | Bronze | RS200 | 376 | Sam Jacklin | Freddie Jones | Exe Sailing Club | 123.0 | (136.0) | 123.0 | 117.0 | (126.0) | 122.0 | 96.0 | 114.0 | 111.0 | 1,068.0 | 806.0 | ||||
134th | 45 | Bronze | RS200 | 651 | Andrew Groves | Tessa Groves | Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club | (134.5) | (144.0) | 129.0 | 116.0 | 118.0 | 115.0 | 128.0 | 103.0 | 108.0 | 1,095.5 | 817.0 | yes | |||
135th | 65 | Silver | RS200 | 639 | Stefan Bennett | Phil Kahane | Frensham Pond Sailing Club | (140.0) | 125.0 | 131.0 | 105.0 | 109.0 | 110.0 | 120.0 | 119.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 1,119.0 | 819.0 | yes | |||
136th | 3 | Bronze | RS200 | 633 | John McKelvie | Lizzie Turner | Wembley Sailing Club | 134.5 | 135.0 | 130.0 | 103.0 | 88.0 | 117.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 114.0 | 1,141.5 | 821.5 | ||||
137th | 60 | Bronze | RS200 | 1381 | Jon Jenkins | Mark Matthews | Castle Cove Sailing Club | 139.0 | (141.0) | (146.0) | 123.0 | 117.0 | 123.0 | 121.0 | 89.0 | 117.0 | 1,116.0 | 829.0 | yes | |||
138th | 111 | Bronze | RS200 | 1025 | Alex Beaney | Will Sloper | Datchet Water Sailing Club | (131.0) | 118.0 | 114.0 | 106.0 | 125.0 | 130.0 | 127.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 123.0 | 1,134.0 | 843.0 | ||||
139th | 24 | Bronze | RS200 | 1302 | Jo Pavey | Colette Portway | Alton Water Sailing Club | 137.0 | (143.0) | (142.0) | 142.0 | 132.0 | 111.0 | 114.0 | 105.0 | 116.0 | 1,142.0 | 857.0 | yes | yes | ||
140th | 36 | Bronze | RS200 | 983 | Shaun Robson | Marie Smith | Parkstone Yacht Club | 142.0 | 113.0 | 138.0 | 111.0 | 120.0 | 114.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 122.0 | 1,180.0 | 860.0 | yes | |||
141st | 15 | Bronze | RS200 | 453 | Patrick Shellcock | Max Nicholson | (144.0) | 131.0 | 143.0 | 109.0 | 129.0 | 125.0 | 119.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 112.0 | 1,172.0 | 868.0 | yes | ||||
142nd | 8 | Silver | RS200 | 1409 | Oliver Spensley-Corfield | Rosie Sibthorp | 127.0 | 139.0 | (144.0) | 138.0 | 124.0 | 120.0 | 109.0 | 112.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 1,173.0 | 869.0 | |||||
143rd | Bronze | 672 | Harrison Reid | Bertron Vickers | R N S A | 147.0 | 148.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 137.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 125.0 | 116.0 | 91.0 | 1,244.0 | 924.0 | Created from sailno wizard | |||||
144th | 132 | Bronze | RS200 | 733 | Neale Farr | Johanna Pearson-Farr | Broadstairs Sailing Club | 128.0 | 138.0 | 132.0 | 125.0 | 139.0 | (160.0 DNS) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 125.0 | 1,267.0 | 947.0 | yes | yes | ||
145th | 150 | Bronze | RS200 | 495 | Emily Smyth | Leandre McCollum | 149.0 | (151.0) | 151.0 | 132.0 | 137.0 | 129.0 | 129.0 | (160.0 DNC) | 126.0 | 1,264.0 | 953.0 | yes | ||||
146th | 129 | Bronze | RS200 | 297 | Kirstie Greenslade | Jennifer Pearson-Farr | Broadstairs Sailing Club | 130.0 | 142.0 | 145.0 | 130.0 | 133.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 127.0 | 1,287.0 | 967.0 | yes | yes | ||
147th | 78 | Bronze | RS200 | 753 | Samantha Hann | Claire Bailey | Restronguet Sailing Club | 143.0 | 134.0 | 148.0 | 140.0 | 136.0 | 127.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 1,308.0 | 988.0 | yes | |||
148th | 0 | Ian Jubb | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 102.0 | 91.0 | 160.0 DNC | 1,313.0 | 993.0 | Created from sailno wizard | ||||||||
149th | 6 | Bronze | RS200 | 1131 | Roger Wilson | Mary Reddyhoff | Wembley Sailing Club | 151.0 | 149.0 | 141.0 | 139.0 | 135.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 132.0 | 1,327.0 | 1,007.0 | yes | |||
150th | 57 | Bronze | RS200 | 998 | Richard Shellcock | Robin Shellcock | Loch Tummel Sailing Club | 107.0 | 132.0 | 139.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,338.0 | 1,018.0 | yes | |||
151st | 89 | Silver | RS200 | 1024 | Thomas Winskell | Abigail Winskell | Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club | 59.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,339.0 | 1,019.0 | ||||
152nd | 33 | Bronze | RS200 | 1264 | Mark Buisseret | Harry Buisseret | 146.0 | 129.0 | 133.0 | 134.0 | (160.0 DNS) | (160.0 DNF) | 160.0 DNF | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DSQ | 1,342.0 | 1,022.0 | yes | yes | |||
153rd | 72 | Bronze | RS200 | 716 | Andrew Clarke | Anna Clarke | Beaver Sailing Club | 150.0 | 147.0 | 149.0 | 141.0 | 138.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,365.0 | 1,045.0 | yes | yes | ||
154th | 93 | Bronze | RS200 | 729 | James Macdonald | Helen Taylor | Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club | 141.0 | 146.0 | 150.0 | 133.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,370.0 | 1,050.0 | ||||
155th | 5 | Silver | RS200 | 1246 | Hugh Shone | Hannah Tattersall | Castle Cove Sailing Club | 92.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,372.0 | 1,052.0 | ||||
156th | 138 | Bronze | RS200 | 1186 | Jeff McTaggart | Tim Jones | 133.0 | 150.0 | 147.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,390.0 | 1,070.0 | yes | ||||
157th | 63 | Bronze | RS200 | 1174 | Chris Tuppen | Debbie Tuppen | Alton Water Sailing Club | 136.0 | 145.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNF | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,401.0 | 1,081.0 | yes | |||
158th | 117 | Bronze | RS200 | 316 | Crissie Alexander-James | Claire Lewis | Tudor Sailing Club | 148.0 | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNF | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,428.0 | 1,108.0 | yes | yes | ||
159th | 313 | 491 | Ian Jubb | Gael Pawson | (160.0 DNC) | (160.0 DNC) | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 160.0 DNC | 1,440.0 | 1,120.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com