Results / GUL RS200 National Championship - Day 3 Exe SC - 23/08/2006
GUL RS200 Nationals at Exe � Day 3
A light wind forecast led to an early launch for the 130 boats at the Gul
RS200 Nationals hosted by Exe SC. Concerns of a long and slow sail out
proved unfounded as a solid force 3 appeared for race 1. Having
threatened such a performance all week, Sarah Allan and Pete Rowley
sailed a faultless race to lead from start to finish. They were never
far ahead of Dave and Emma Derby in second, but never looked threatened.
Geoff Carveth and Fiona Clark consolidated their overall score line by
passing Ian Pickard and Loopie Lucy for third. Overall leaders Roger and
Katrina Gilbert could only recover to seventh in conditions where there
were far more snakes than ladders!
As the race committee set up for race 2 some pretty miserable weather
consumed the Dawlish coast and we were treated to low cloud and drizzle.
The wind held for the majority of the 4 minute gate start but two forty-
degree shifts accompanied by a significant drop in the wind strength led
the committee to abandon as the early starters neared the windward mark.
A short delay while the wind settled, and the start was moved further
east let the wind settle and return to its previous strength. Nick
Charles and Juliet Kingsnorth, starting about half way into the gate, led
comfortably at the first windward mark. Despite the close attention of
Roger and Katrina Gilbert for much of the race, they didn�t flinch and
took their first RS200 nationals race win in style. The Gilberts held
second from Tom and Jo Hewitson in third.
The Gilberts enter day four in a solid first place overall from Carveth
and Clark. Charles and Kingsnorth�s race win put them into third overall
but a number of other teams are nipping at their heels. Robbie Burns and
Vicki Simpson from Largs are ably demonstrating the longevity of the
RS200 hulls, leading the silver division in 20th overall in the second
ever RS200 built. James Boyce and Will Rogers from Plymouth Uni lead the
bronze division in 40th overall. The fleet were treated to a novel
social in the form of a talent night, with entertainment including an Exe
SC jazz band, Steve Dunn and his guitar and poetry from RS Association
administrator Charlotte England. The 2006 Gul RS200 nationals is certain
to be a classic with Exe SC pulling out all the stops to provide a
fantastic event on and off the water.
Ian Pickard
Exe Sailing Club | ||
RS 200 National Championships |
Preliminary Results
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:None, Entries:130, Scoring system:RS200
Rank | SailNo | Helm | Crew | Notes | Fleet | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1163 | Roger Gilbert | Katrina Gilbert | Gold | Frensham Pond SC | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | (7.0) | 2.0 | 7.0 | |
2nd | 751 | Geoff Carveth | Fiona Clarke | M | Gold | Littleton SC | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | (5.0) | 13.0 |
3rd | 953 | Nicholas Charles | Juliet Kingsnorth | LC | Gold | Bristol Corinthian Y C | 4.0 | 8.0 | (18.0) | 8.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 29.0 |
4th | 491 | John Greenland | Pippa Williams | Gold | Hayling Island SC | 7.0 | (18.0) | 4.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 31.0 | |
5th | 858 | Mark Littlejohn | Emma Clarke | Gold | Lancing SC | 6.0 | (13.0) | 2.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 32.0 | |
6th | 772 | Tom Hewitson | Jo Hewitson | LC | Gold | Richmansworth SC | (35.0) | 3.0 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 39.0 |
7th | 854 | Lee Sydenham | Jane Willan | Gold | Exe SC | 11.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | (19.0) | 4.0 | 39.0 | |
8th | 999 | Dave Derby | Emma Derby | F M | Gold | Bough Beech SC | 3.0 | (46.0) | 16.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 44.0 |
9th | 1133 | Colin Smith | Aaron Smith | F J | Gold | Papercourt SC | 9.0 | 7.0 | (39.0) | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 46.0 |
10th | 880 | Sarah Allan | Peter Rowley | Lady | Gold | Littleton SC | 10.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 | (46.0) | 1.0 | 26.0 | 62.0 |
11th | 1033 | Richard Edwards | Paru Edwards | LC | Gold | Parkstone YC | 15.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | (54.0) | 10.0 | 16.0 | 67.0 |
12th | 1077 | Pete Vincent | Tessa Nicholls | LC M | Gold | Bristol Corinthian Y C | 21.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | (36.0) | 17.0 | 72.0 |
13th | 1165 | Ian Pickard | Loopie Lucy Matthews | Gold | Bristol Corinthian Y C | 14.0 | (35.0) | 11.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 74.0 | |
14th | 1185 | David Hivey | Jane Hivey | Silver | Budworth SC | (40.0) | 16.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 78.0 | |
15th | 1054 | Jonathan Lewis | Katy Nichol | Gold | Burghfield SC | (50.0) | 11.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 78.0 | |
16th | 753 | David Giles | Kita Carpenter | J M | Gold | Weir Wood SC | 5.0 | (50.0) | 26.0 | 12.0 | 33.0 | 6.0 | 82.0 |
17th | 876 | Keith Escritt | Anne Saul | M | Gold | Yorkshire Dales SC | 36.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 29.0 | (58.0) | 94.0 |
18th | 815 | Mick Wright | Howie Enkel | Gold | Maylandsea Bay YC | 8.0 | 52.0 | 10.0 | (61.0) | 14.0 | 12.0 | 96.0 | |
19th | 725 | Matt Jenkins | Emma Jenkins | LC | Gold | Sheffield Viking SC | 12.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | (45.0) | 18.0 | 23.0 | 96.0 |
20th | 202 | Robbie Burns | Vicki Simpson | LC | Silver | Largs CS | 22.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | (27.0) | 19.0 | 104.0 |
21st | 789 | Steve Dunn | Noelle Vidal | Gold | Milton Keynes | 42.0 | 20.0 | (46.0) | 33.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 110.0 | |
22nd | 1201 | Mike Saul | Sophie Hartley | M | Gold | Yorkshire Dales SC | 54.0 | (131.0 DSQ) | 7.0 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 111.0 |
23rd | 962 | Andrew Peters | Jeraldine Peters | LC | Gold | Kings & Queens YC | 17.0 | 25.0 | (52.0) | 16.0 | 26.0 | 32.0 | 116.0 |
24th | 988 | Chris Martin | Ian Martin | Silver | Burghfield SC | 26.0 | 26.0 | 14.0 | (29.0) | 24.0 | 27.0 | 117.0 | |
25th | 1083 | Will Storey | Kate Havill | Silver | Parkstone YC | 39.0 | 17.0 | 34.0 | 18.0 | (61.0) | 14.0 | 122.0 | |
26th | 1031 | Chris Catt | Nikki Catt | Gold | Downs SC | 20.0 | 22.0 | (54.0) | 20.0 | 25.0 | 42.0 | 129.0 | |
27th | 1190 | Martin Penty | Jeremy Collins | Gold | Beaver Sailing Club | 18.0 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | (63.0) | 34.0 | 140.0 | |
28th | 1103 | Alex Taylor | Sam Lones | Gold | Budworth SC | 27.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 55.0 | (59.0) | 39.0 | 140.0 | |
29th | 773 | Phil Sowden | Jim Sowden | F J M | Gold | Highcliffe SC | 34.0 | 14.0 | (45.0) | 40.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 147.0 |
30th | 1060 | Nick Peters | Kate Peters | LC M | Gold | Hayling Island SC | 25.0 | (57.0) | 37.0 | 23.0 | 41.0 | 22.0 | 148.0 |
31st | 665 | Sophie Weguelin | Guy Fillmore | J Y Lady | Gold | Royal Lymington YC | (52.0) | 38.0 | 32.0 | 37.0 | 11.0 | 35.0 | 153.0 |
32nd | 1094 | Sam Littlejohn | Alice Sepe | LC Y | Silver | Lancing SC | (58.0) | 48.0 | 30.0 | 24.0 | 34.0 | 18.0 | 154.0 |
33rd | 1147 | Simon Gillow | Emma Harniman | Silver | Wembley SC | (53.0) | 36.0 | 13.0 | 36.0 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 160.0 | |
34th | 1195 | Nigel A Wetherell | Jack Wetherell | F J M | Gold | Beaver Sailing Club | (62.0) | 59.0 | 35.0 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 165.0 |
35th | 941 | Mike Chapman | Lynne Ratcliffe | LC M | Gold | Bough Beech SC | (70.0) | 19.0 | 28.0 | 43.0 | 31.0 | 45.0 | 166.0 |
36th | 1015 | Wayne Fletcher | Debra Fletcher | LC | Silver | Scaling Dam SC | 37.0 | 34.0 | (92.0) | 39.0 | 15.0 | 44.0 | 169.0 |
37th | 1153 | Martin English | Elizabeth Teague | J | Gold | Restronguet SC | 55.0 | (97.0) | 12.0 | 28.0 | 32.0 | 46.0 | 173.0 |
38th | 359 | Daniel Holman | Helen Evans | Gold | CBYC | 23.0 | 67.0 | 33.0 | (111.0) | 30.0 | 21.0 | 174.0 | |
39th | 371 | Sarah Taylor | Lucy Matthews | Lady | Gold | Locks SC | 45.0 | 21.0 | 31.0 | 34.0 | (53.0) | 52.0 | 183.0 |
40th | 1088 | James Boyce | Will Rogers | Bronze | Plymouth University | 59.0 | 32.0 | (89.0) | 26.0 | 42.0 | 25.0 | 184.0 | |
41st | 820 | Josh Gebhard | Tom Jeffries | Silver | Derwent Res | 46.0 | (58.0) | 15.0 | 42.0 | 35.0 | 53.0 | 191.0 | |
42nd | 1148 | Rob Martin | Jan Martin | LC M | Silver | Burghfield SC | 33.0 | (75.0) | 38.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 193.0 |
43rd | 947 | Gareth Robinson | Willow Holland | LC | Silver | Littleton SC | 30.0 | 47.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 27.0 | 17.0 | 87.0 | 208.0 |
44th | 1130 | Rob Janering | Charlotte Cotter | Silver | Wembley SC | 51.0 | (79.0) | 27.0 | 38.0 | 68.0 | 40.0 | 224.0 | |
45th | 1159 | James Peters | Oliver Spensley-Corfield | J Y | Gold | Hayling Island SC | 66.0 | (114.0) | 44.0 | 48.0 | 46.0 | 24.0 | 228.0 |
46th | 1066 | Charlie Roome | Lizzie Chellew | Gold | Draycote Water SC | 24.0 | 71.0 | 47.0 | 32.0 | (82.0) | 57.0 | 231.0 | |
47th | 702 | Matt Davies | Jessie Gebhard | Gold | Weston SC | 43.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 44.0 | (60.0) | 55.0 | 233.0 | |
48th | 920 | Mark Harrison | Sally/Tom Harrison | F J M | Silver | Gurnard SC | 69.0 | 56.0 | 29.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | (82.0) | 234.0 |
49th | 1022 | Stephen Janering | Matt Giles | Silver | Wembley SC | 47.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | (70.0) | 50.0 | 60.0 | 238.0 | |
50th | 971 | Frances Peters | Alan Roberts | J Y | Silver | Hayling Island SC | 19.0 | 66.0 | (67.0) | 57.0 | 49.0 | 48.0 | 239.0 |
51st | 743 | Andi Riley | Julie Marsden | LC | Silver | Stewardtby Water SC | 41.0 | 42.0 | 63.0 | 52.0 | 55.0 | (83.0) | 253.0 |
52nd | 1087 | Jethro Gebhard | Jaemi Gebhard | Silver | Derwent Res | (79.0) | 44.0 | 77.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 33.0 | 254.0 | |
53rd | 563 | Henry Maxwell | Dicken MacLean | J | Bronze | HISC | 81.0 | 37.0 | 25.0 | (101.0) | 43.0 | 71.0 | 257.0 |
54th | 797 | Graham Williams | Heather Williams | LC | Silver | Royal Navy Falmouth | (83.0) | 63.0 | 49.0 | 22.0 | 67.0 | 62.0 | 263.0 |
55th | 617 | Ellie Martin | Ian Sharps | LC Lady | Silver | Burghfield SC | 13.0 | (82.0) | 40.0 | 72.0 | 78.0 | 64.0 | 267.0 |
56th | 561 | Thomas Winskill | Ryan Spring | Silver | Royal Navy | 57.0 | 60.0 | (106.0) | 59.0 | 38.0 | 54.0 | 268.0 | |
57th | 533 | David Royse | Nikki Russell | Bronze | OSR | (90.0) | 45.0 | 55.0 | 49.0 | 84.0 | 36.0 | 269.0 | |
58th | 1068 | Russell Collister | June Collister | LC | Silver | Isle of Man Yacht Club | 38.0 | 27.0 | 66.0 | 77.0 | (89.0) | 67.0 | 275.0 |
59th | 769 | Emily Rowlandson | Jessica Olden | Y | Bronze | Gurnard SC | 31.0 | 62.0 | 48.0 | 71.0 | (83.0) | 63.0 | 275.0 |
60th | 714 | Tom Olden | Jon Price | Y | Bronze | Gurnard SC | 44.0 | (85.0) | 36.0 | 64.0 | 73.0 | 59.0 | 276.0 |
61st | 927 | Simon Cox | Karen Baker | Gold | Bristol Corinthian Y C | 68.0 | 29.0 | 75.0 | 30.0 | 81.0 | (90.0) | 283.0 | |
62nd | 469 | Kazuyoshi Nakao | Kaoru Arai | LC | Silver | Hayama SC | 84.0 | (90.0) | 79.5 | 47.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 | 286.5 |
63rd | 1020 | Andrew Hartley | Eve Hartley | LC M | Silver | Ripon SC | 48.0 | 74.0 | 62.0 | 53.0 | 51.0 | (97.0) | 288.0 |
64th | 344 | Liam Dempsey | Nicole Chambers | LC | Bronze | Wembley SC | (88.0) | 77.0 | 70.5 | 73.0 | 56.0 | 29.0 | 305.5 |
65th | 1074 | Ben Dutton | Emma Fell | LC | Silver | Budworth SC | 80.0 | 31.0 | 65.0 | (90.0) | 58.0 | 72.0 | 306.0 |
66th | 996 | Darryl Bentley | Caroline Eyre | Silver | Graffam Water SC | 64.0 | (104.0) | 81.0 | 66.0 | 54.0 | 47.0 | 312.0 | |
67th | 798 | Will Twemlow | Pete Perera | J Y | Silver | Notts County SC | 61.0 | (78.0) | 57.0 | 56.0 | 69.0 | 69.0 | 312.0 |
68th | 1029 | Christian Humphreys | Rebecca Smith | LC | Silver | Bristol Corinthian Y C | (131.0 DNF) | 51.0 | 61.0 | 50.0 | 48.0 | 103.0 | 313.0 |
69th | 980 | David Gebhard | Jackie Gebhard | LC M | Silver | Derwent Res | 16.0 | 83.0 | (95.0) | 79.0 | 66.0 | 70.0 | 314.0 |
70th | 942 | Richard Hanby | Charlotte Collins | J Y | Bronze | Beaver Sailing Club | 28.0 | 55.0 | (88.0) | 82.0 | 70.0 | 80.0 | 315.0 |
71st | 1176 | Georgie Hill | Roger Tait | LC Lady | Silver | Scaling Dam SC | 56.0 | 49.0 | 50.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 86.0 | 76.0 | 317.0 |
72nd | 898 | Les Arscott | Martin Lilley | J M | Silver | Exe SC | (87.0) | 68.0 | 74.0 | 74.0 | 52.0 | 49.0 | 317.0 |
73rd | 896 | Sue Antonelli | Jo LLoyd | Lady | Gold | Littleton SC | 49.0 | 43.0 | (131.0 DSQ) | 131.0 DNF | 23.0 | 73.0 | 319.0 |
74th | 813 | Russell Page | Vicky Page | LC | Bronze | Budworth SC | 32.0 | 64.0 | 82.0 | 68.0 | 77.0 | (86.0) | 323.0 |
75th | 779 | James Downer | Lucy Olden | Y | Bronze | Gurnard SC | 75.0 | 89.0 | 76.0 | (94.0) | 44.0 | 41.0 | 325.0 |
76th | 965 | James Morland | Ella Mitchell | Bronze | Warsash SC | (104.0) | 80.0 | 43.0 | 65.0 | 91.0 | 74.0 | 353.0 | |
77th | 899 | David Chapman | James French | J Y | Bronze | Gurnard SC | 60.0 | 88.0 | (90.0) | 80.0 | 76.0 | 50.0 | 354.0 |
78th | 594 | George Kingsnorth | Victoria Fairhurst | LC | Silver | Burghfield SC | 67.0 | 91.0 | 64.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 72.0 | 65.0 | 359.0 |
79th | 609 | Rosie Sands | Andy Williams | LC Lady | Bronze | Exe SC | 63.0 | 84.0 | 73.0 | (93.0) | 74.0 | 66.0 | 360.0 |
80th | 5901 | Daniel Perry | Alan Perry | Bronze | Newcastle University SC | 91.0 | 70.0 | 68.5 | (102.0) | 57.0 | 77.0 | 363.5 | |
81st | 1036 | Alan Tarrant | Anna Row | M | Bronze | Highcliffe SC | 71.0 | 41.0 | (DNC) | DNC | 80.0 | 43.0 | 366.0 |
82nd | 744 | Paul Lewis | Felicity Pearson | Silver | Burghfield SC | (100.0) | 92.0 | 58.0 | 63.0 | 99.0 | 61.0 | 373.0 | |
83rd | 593 | Patch Fillery | Sarah Steeds | Silver | Littleton SC | 72.0 | 65.0 | 84.0 | (95.0) | 65.0 | 88.0 | 374.0 | |
84th | 588 | Hannah Diamond | Sam Maxfield | J Lady | Silver | HISC | 82.0 | (98.0) | 94.0 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 78.0 | 376.0 |
85th | 1141 | George Savell | Jack Foster | J Y | Bronze | Bough Beech SC | 78.0 | 30.0 | 85.0 | 100.0 | 93.0 | (104.0) | 386.0 |
86th | 1009 | Adam Page | Ian Sedge | Bronze | Bewel Valley SC | (106.0) | 53.0 | 53.0 | 83.0 | 101.0 | 98.0 | 388.0 | |
87th | 984 | Nigel Harniman | Alex Porter | Bronze | Wembley SC | (115.0) | 111.0 | 78.0 | 84.0 | 62.0 | 56.0 | 391.0 | |
88th | 1152 | Damon Roberts | Flavia Roberts | LC M | Bronze | HISC | 74.0 | 76.0 | (96.0) | 62.0 | 85.0 | 95.0 | 392.0 |
89th | 604 | Neil Chadborn | Lucy Hall | LC | Bronze | Paignton SC | 96.0 | (102.0) | 68.5 | 60.0 | 92.0 | 79.0 | 395.5 |
90th | 1121 | Simon Haighton | Kate Haighton | Silver | Hykeham SC | (113.0) | 73.0 | 86.0 | 58.0 | 97.0 | 84.0 | 398.0 | |
91st | 526 | Elizabeth Jamie | Liz Copland | Lady | Bronze | Dalgety Bay SC | 65.0 | 100.0 | 60.0 | 89.0 | (109.0) | 94.0 | 408.0 |
92nd | 850 | Andy Savell | Harry Savell | F J M | Bronze | Bough Beech SC | 95.0 | 61.0 | (100.0) | 67.0 | 96.0 | 91.0 | 410.0 |
93rd | 1120 | Jake Gebhard | Andy Conn | J Y | Bronze | Derwent Res | (111.0) | 54.0 | 70.5 | 88.0 | 102.0 | 105.0 | 419.5 |
94th | 270 | Stephen Hanby | Matt Brown | J M | Bronze | Beaver Sailing Club | 86.0 | 28.0 | 102.0 | 96.0 | (120.0) | 108.0 | 420.0 |
95th | 1010 | Katie Restall | Judy Restall | F Y Lady | Silver | Downs SC | 94.0 | 33.0 | 93.0 | 97.0 | 104.0 | (122.0) | 421.0 |
96th | 419 | James Bayliss | Lucinda Hall-Jones | LC | Bronze | Littleton SC | 89.0 | (113.0) | 56.0 | 98.0 | 87.0 | 92.0 | 422.0 |
97th | 974 | Simon Howell | Richard Murphy | M | Bronze | Wembley SC | 77.0 | 69.0 | 114.0 | 86.0 | 79.0 | (115.0) | 425.0 |
98th | 560 | James Ellis | Rob Partridge | Silver | Royal Plymouth SC | (131.0 DNS) | 131.0 DNS | 79.5 | 69.0 | 64.0 | 85.0 | 428.5 | |
99th | 780 | Paul Teague | Pat Teague | LC M | Bronze | Bristol Corinthian Y C | 73.0 | 96.0 | 101.0 | 76.0 | 90.0 | (102.0) | 436.0 |
100th | 1146 | Joanne Wotton | Camilla Oakley | Lady | Silver | Wembley SC | 97.0 | 72.0 | (108.0) | 85.0 | 88.0 | 100.0 | 442.0 |
101st | 310 | Peter Craggs | Phil Nelson | Bronze | York Railway Instute SC | (120.0) | 86.0 | 59.0 | 99.0 | 106.0 | 99.0 | 449.0 | |
102nd | 845 | Karen Littlejohn | John McGarth | LC Lady | Bronze | Lancing SC | 112.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 91.0 | 78.0 | 114.0 | 68.0 | 463.0 |
103rd | 612 | Philip Waind | Sonya Gohil | Bronze | Wembley SC | 102.0 | (115.0) | 87.0 | 87.0 | 100.0 | 89.0 | 465.0 | |
104th | 690 | Ian Savell | Eleanor Savell | F J M | Bronze | Budworth SC | 101.0 | 94.0 | 97.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 94.0 | 81.0 | 467.0 |
105th | 247 | Guy Farrant | Harry Goode | M | Bronze | Exe SC | 105.0 | 81.0 | (113.0) | 105.0 | 71.0 | 106.0 | 468.0 |
106th | 1156 | Rick Newcombe | Alice Morgan | J M | Bronze | Exe SC | 76.0 | 99.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 106.0 | 95.0 | 93.0 | 469.0 |
107th | 599 | Rebecca Marriott | Rob Marriott | Lady | Silver | WPNSA | 93.0 | 106.0 | 72.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 107.0 | 107.0 | 485.0 |
108th | 1040 | Anthony Witham | Mandie Neal | M | Bronze | Bexhill on Sea SC | 103.0 | (121.0) | 83.0 | 92.0 | 98.0 | 110.0 | 486.0 |
109th | 775 | Richard Pilling | Elizabeth Pilling | Silver | Sheffield Viking SC | (131.0 DNS) | 131.0 DNS | 104.0 | 51.0 | 108.0 | 96.0 | 490.0 | |
110th | 696 | Peter Cayless | Amey Webster | Bronze | Teirn Corinthian SC | 107.0 | 110.0 | 98.0 | 81.0 | (123.0) | 111.0 | 507.0 | |
111th | 560 | Karen Falcon | Rob Partridge | J Y | Gold | Royal Plymouth SC | 29.0 | 87.0 | (131.0 DNS) | 131.0 DNS | DNC | DNC | 509.0 |
112th | 007 | Paul Goodwin | Helen Williamson | Bronze | Draycote Water SC | 92.0 | 107.0 | 115.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 127.0 | 75.0 | 516.0 | |
113th | 1055 | Richard Morley | Sue Morley | LC M | Bronze | Burghfield SC | 85.0 | 101.0 | 110.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 112.0 | 113.0 | 521.0 |
114th | 651 | Douglas Maxwell | Jackie Rhodes | M | Bronze | Wembley SC | (118.0) | 93.0 | 103.0 | 103.0 | 117.0 | 109.0 | 525.0 |
115th | 654 | Stephen Woodward | Emma Yates | LC | Bronze | Bristol Corinthian Y C | (121.0) | 95.0 | 112.0 | 115.0 | 103.0 | 101.0 | 526.0 |
116th | 727 | Peter Owens | Alison Owens | LC | Bronze | Exe SC | (114.0) | 103.0 | 99.0 | 104.0 | 110.0 | 112.0 | 528.0 |
117th | 803 | Sam Atrill | Lauren Mead | J | Bronze | Gurnard SC | 109.0 | 108.0 | 107.0 | 91.0 | 122.0 | (DNC) | 537.0 |
118th | 935 | Jane Sutor | Katarina Matthews Lundin | Lady | Bronze | Bartley SC | (124.0) | 118.0 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 111.0 | 118.0 | 562.0 |
119th | 587 | Victoria Brooks | Helen McHale | Lady | Bronze | Weston SC | 99.0 | 116.0 | 120.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 115.0 | 114.0 | 564.0 |
120th | 570 | Kazuhiro Okamoto | Keiko Okamoto | LC | Silver | Hayama SC | 116.0 | 105.0 | (121.0) | 112.0 | 116.0 | 117.0 | 566.0 |
121st | 903 | Mike Fisher | Sue Spring | M | Bronze | Exe SC | 108.0 | 112.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 116.0 | 118.0 | 116.0 | 570.0 |
122nd | 1124 | Chris Moore | Ted Moore | F J | Bronze | HISC | 117.0 | 109.0 | 111.0 | 107.0 | (131.0 DNF) | DNC | 575.0 |
123rd | 257 | Sally Denchfield | Nigel Denchfield | F | Bronze | Stewardtby Water SC | 98.0 | 122.0 | 123.0 | 114.0 | 119.0 | (124.0) | 576.0 |
124th | 640 | Katherine Lovering | Chris Lawson | LC Lady | Bronze | Burghfield SC | (122.0) | 120.0 | 118.0 | 109.0 | 113.0 | 119.0 | 579.0 |
125th | 361 | Oliver Greenslade | Charlie Greenslade | F | Bronze | Starcross YC | 110.0 | 117.0 | 117.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 105.0 | DNC | 580.0 |
126th | 362 | Kevin Druce | Lydia Frew | LC | Bronze | HLSTC | (126.0) | 123.0 | 116.0 | 108.0 | 121.0 | 120.0 | 588.0 |
127th | 897 | James Lovejoy | Lucy Preston | J Y | Bronze | Papercourt SC | 119.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 109.0 | 113.0 | 125.0 | DNC | 597.0 |
128th | 950 | Tony Cook | Caroline Scutt | LC | Bronze | Littleton SC | 123.0 | 119.0 | 122.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 126.0 | 121.0 | 611.0 |
129th | 249 | Jeremy Littlejohn | Hannah McGarth | J | Bronze | Lancing SC | 125.0 | 124.0 | 119.0 | (131.0 DNF) | 124.0 | 123.0 | 615.0 |
130th | 470 | Keith Lown | Helga Schnare | LC | Bronze | North Lincolnshire SC | (131.0 DNS) | 131.0 DNS | 131.0 DNF | 131.0 DNF | 128.0 | DNC | 652.0 |
exe-sailing-club.org | Sailwave Scoring Software 1.93 Build 3 http://www.sailwave.com/ |
rs-association.com |