Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

15/06/2013
Gul Sprint Championships

    Report To Follow

    Rank Start Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
    1st 6 RS200 GOLD 658 Jonny McGovern Sarah Williams HISC 6 1 1 1 2 4 15
    2nd 6 RS200 GOLD 1467 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin Burghfield SC 2 5 7 7 1 1 23
    3rd 6 RS200 GOLD 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC 1 3 5 5 8 2 24
    4th 6 RS200 GOLD 1031 Chris Catt Ally Martin Burghfield SC 5 7 3 2 5 5 27
    5th 6 RS200 GOLD 634 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt SC 3 4 2 9 3 9 30
    6th 6 RS200 GOLD 1452 Will Henderson Mary Henderson Itchenor SC 8 6 4 10 4 3 35
    7th 6 RS200 GOLD 1354 Ian Martin Chloe Martin Denham SC 4 2 9 4 10 8 37
    8th 6 RS200 GOLD 1460 Chris Martin Katherine Martin Burghfield SC 7 9 10 3 7 6 42
    9th 6 RS200 GOLD 179 Sam Littlejohn Marianthe Evangelidis Wembley SC 9 10 6 8 6 7 46
    10th 6 RS200 GOLD 1423 Steve Janering Chloe Sideris Wembley SC 10 8 8 6 9 10 51
    ank Start Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
    1st 7 RS200 SILVER 1276 Maria Stanley Lizzie Chellow Oxford SC 4 1 3 1 8 1 18
    2nd 7 RS200 SILVER 1510 Claire Walsh Darren McNamara Bristol Corinthian 1 4 1 6 3 5 20
    3rd 7 RS200 SILVER 831 Thomas Wright Kirsty Meeson BSC 3 3 2 5 1 7 21
    4th 7 RS200 SILVER 1263 Julian Bradley Alice Hudson Wembley SC 2 2 10 7 2 4 27
    5th 7 RS200 SILVER 681 Philip White Robert White Papercourt SC 6 6 5 4 6 2 29
    6th 7 RS200 SILVER 860 John McKelvie Sarah Watson Wembley SC 8 5 9 9 4 3 38
    7th 7 RS200 SILVER 1422 Caroline Martin Ben George Burghfield SC 7 8 7 3 9 6 40
    8th 7 RS200 SILVER 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas Burghfield SC 9 7 8 2 7 10 43
    9th 7 RS200 SILVER 937 Tim Hartley Hannah Edge Northampton 10 9 4 11 5 8 47
    10th 7 RS200 SILVER 1515 Martyn Lewis Daniel Lewis Draycote Water 5 11 6 10 10 9 51
    11th 7 RS200 SILVER 1126 Tim Andrews Susie How Brancaster Staithe 11 10 11 8 12 DNC 12 DNC 64
    Website Security Test