Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 RS200 Rooster National Tour

Final Results of the 2020 RS200 Rooster National Tour, after 5 events with 3 to count. The prizes will be awarded at the End Of Seasons Championships at Rutland on November 2nd/3rd.

Fleet Rank Sail Number Helm Crew Club Gp 1 Sprints GP 3 GP 4 Inlands   Total Net
Gold 1 1667 Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Starcross YC 1 2 15 7 15   40 10
Gold 2 1659 David Jessop Sophie Mear QMSC /Hunts 4 3 5 115 5   132 12
Gold 3 626/573 Will Taylor Faye Caswell/Fiona Mulchay/Matt Taylor Lymington Town SC/Brightlingsea SC 115 4 13 18 3   153 20
Gold 4 1626 Edd Whitehead Izzy Savage/Abi Campbell/Toby Lewis Filey / BCYC 2 115 115 15 10   257 27
Gold 5 1633 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson/Lucy Preston HISC 3 115 12 115 13   258 28
Gold 6 1445 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Bristol CYC and Exe SC 8 115 23 11 115   272 42
Gold 7 1625 Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson/Kate Davis Parkstone YC 115 115 8 14 22   274 44
Silver 8 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie QMSC 115 8 24 23 30   200 55
Silver 9 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 7 115 17 115 33   287 57
Bronze 10 1635 Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd/Ellie Tubman Island Barn RSC 10 115 27 30 42   224 67
Bronze 11 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Staunton Harold SC 18 10 39 115 115   297 67
Bronze 12 1048 Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Thorpe Bay SC 115 9 22 115 39   300 70
Bronze 13 1684 Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran  Mawes 17 115 32 22 36   222 71
Bronze 14 430 Michael Calvert Sophie Harris Netley SC 115 11 36 29 41   232 76
Gold 15 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC 115 115 6 3 115   354  
Gold 16 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC/Burghfield SC 115 115 2 8 115   355  
Gold 17 629 Maria Stanely Rob Henderson/Alan Roberts Salcombe YC/Lymington Town SC 115 115 115 1 16   362  
Gold 18 1637/1700 Ollie Groves Esther Parkhurst Beaver SC 115 1 115 115 17   363  
Gold 19 1458 Gus Dixon Ben Todd/Ollie Todd HISC 115 115 9 10 115   364  
Gold 20 1634 Cam Stewart Tom Harrison/Joseph Bradley HISC 115 115 4 115 19   368  
Silver 21 1023 Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Rickmansworth SC 115 7 20 115 115   372  
Gold 22 1039 Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Broadstairs SC 115 115 7 115 20   372  
Silver 23 1235/1440 Peter Ballantine Jo Kaldron Wessex SC/ISC 115 115 25 115 7   377  
  24 1437/965 Alex Smallwood Callum Farnden CUCrC/ Grafahm WSC 15 115 115 115 27   387  
  25 1080 Henry Hallam Ashley Hill St Mawes SC 16 115 115 27 115   388  
  26 1676 Paul Cullen Alfie Cullen/Verity Hopkins Weirwood SC 115 115 31 115 18   394  
  27 1452 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall RYA 115 115 115 19 34   398  
Bronze 28 1516 Martyn Stubbs Yvonne Smith Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 21 115 42 115 115   408  
  29 1605 Kevin Druce Alastair Wilson Burghfield 115 115 33 36 115   414  
  30 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding FPSC 115 115 34 115 38   417  
  31 714 Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Cambridge University Cruising Club/Grafham Water SC 115 115 115 39 49   433  
Gold 32 1703 Luke Patience Mary Henderson RNCYC 115 115 115 115 1   461 NA
Gold 33 1686 Tom Morris Emma Morris HISC 115 115 1 115 115   461 NA
Gold 34 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill RWBSWC / BCYC 115 115 115 2 115   462 NA
Gold 35 1675 James Peters Charlie Darling HISC 115 115 115 115 2   462 NA
Gold 36 1540 Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham HISC 115 115 3 115 115   463 NA
Gold 37 1704 Christian Birrell Katie Burridge   115 115 115 115 4   464 NA
Gold 38 1552 Owain Hughes Poppy Husband Parkstone YC 115 115 115 4 115   464 NA
Gold 39 629 Arthur Henderson Amy Yeoman Itchenor SC 115 115 115 5 115   465 NA
  40 1439 Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Bristol Corinthian 5 115 115 115 115   465 NA
Silver 41 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembley SC 115 5 115 115 115   465 NA
  42 1509 Aliair Norris Helen Summersgill Red Warf Bay 6 115 115 115 115   466 NA
Gold 43 1365 John Teague Anna Horackova Bristol Corinthian YC 115 115 115 6 115   466 NA
Gold 44 1657 Nick Craig Emma Hivey Burghfield SC/ASA 115 115 115 115 6   466 NA
Silver 45 994 Thomas Jones Jen Hattam Rutland SC 115 6 115 115 115   466 NA
Gold 46 1618 Ian Martin Chloe George Burghfield SC 115 115 115 115 8   468 NA
Gold 47 1136 Arron Holman Will Ward Hollowell/Ogston SC 115 115 115 115 9   469 NA
  48 1145 Nicholas Smith Max Ross BCYC 9 115 115 115 115   469 NA
Gold 49 1337 Scott Wallis Emma Baker Lymington Town 115 115 115 9 115   469 NA
Gold 50 864 Matthew Shorrock Sophie Heritage   115 115 10 115 115   470 NA
  51 1466 David Sweet Derian Scott Chew Valley 11 115 115 115 115   471 NA
Gold 52 880 Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett HISC 115 115 115 115 11   471 NA
Gold 53 953 Owen Bowerman Will Ward University of Bath SC 115 115 11 115 115   471 NA
  54 1357 Chris Rust Amy Clay Portsmouth SC 12 115 115 115 115   472 NA
Gold 55 1601 Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Port Dinorwic SC 115 115 115 115 12   472 NA
Gold 56 1136 Niki Birrell Aaron Holman Parkstone YC 115 115 115 12 115   472 NA
Gold 57 861 Duncan Glen Lorna Glen Parkstone YC 115 115 115 13 115   473 NA
  58 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell CVLSC 13 115 115 115 115   473 NA
Gold 59 1683 Alan Roberts Arthur Henderson HISC 115 115 115 115 14   474 NA
  60 880 James Hammett Paul Hammett HISC 115 115 14 115 115   474 NA
  61 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge CVLSC 14 115 115 115 115   474 NA
Gold 62 1426 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe Parkstone YC 115 115 115 16 115   476 NA
Silver 63 1645 Paul Lewis Rosie Lewis HISC 115 115 16 115 115   476 NA
  64 1652 Will Storey Kate Allam Parkstone YC 115 115 115 17 115   477 NA
  65 629 Mary Henderson Emma Horn Itchenor SC 115 115 18 115 115   478 NA
  66 849 Chris Witty Clare Whitehill HISC 115 115 19 115 115   479 NA
  67 700 Tim Houghton Isobel Houghton CVLSC 19 115 115 115 115   479 NA
  68 1696 Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Parkstone YC 115 115 115 20 115   480 NA
  69 832 Peter Alvey Mark Iles CVLSC 20 115 115 115 115   480 NA
  70 1527 Chris Taylor Jessica Slater WPNSA 115 115 115 115 21   481 NA
  71 1687 Christopher James Ellen Storey HISC 115 115 21 115 115   481 NA
  72 878 Ian Mairs Jade Bowen Parkstone YC 115 115 115 21 115   481 NA
  73 1631 Martin Penty Sam Waller Beaver SC 115 115 115 115 23   483 NA
  74 1665 Peter Loretto Kelly Aaron Parkstone YC 115 115 115 24 115   484 NA
Gold 75 1570 Robbie King Bethan Matthew Grafham Water SC 115 115 115 115 24   484 NA
  76 1029 Nick Robins Orla Mitchell HISC 115 115 115 115 25   485 NA
  77 1585 Tony Wilkinson Kirsten Glen Parkstone YC 115 115 115 25 115   485 NA
  78 1614 Charlie Poyner Alex Poyner Emsworth SC 115 115 26 115 115   486 NA
  79 964 Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Northampton SC 115 115 115 115 26   486 NA
  80 1493 Trevor Annels Natalie Annels Parkstone YC 115 115 115 26 115   486 NA
  81 1383 Chris T Immy Cage-White Broadstairs 115 115 28 115 115   488 NA
  82 1118 Greg Kelly Faye Caswell Yorkshire Dales SC 115 115 115 115 28   488 NA
  83 1145 Nick Smith Max Ross BCYC 115 115 115 28 115   488 NA
  84 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber Pevensey Bay SC 115 115 115 115 29   489 NA
  85 1262 Joshua Adams Jon Crawford Oxford SC 115 115 29 115 115   489 NA
Bronze 86 1390 Syd Mclean Stefan Ward HISC 115 115 30 115 115   490 NA
  87 1679 Dave Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC 115 115 115 31 115   491 NA
  88 1403 James Goss Chris White South Staffs SC 115 115 115 115 31   491 NA
  89 91 Henrik Asplund Georgina King Guernsey YC 115 115 115 115 32   492 NA
  90 1674 Stuart Totten Phil Brook Parkstone YC 115 115 115 32 115   492 NA
  91 1349 Jack Hardie Amy Goult Frensham Pond SC 115 115 115 33 115   493 NA
  92 1431 Alice Courage Libby Courage Parkstone YC 115 115 115 34 115   494 NA
  93 1079 Ben Palmer Chris Baker Baltic Wharf Sailing Club/BCYC 115 115 115 35 115   495 NA
  94 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker Shoreham SC 115 115 35 115 115   495 NA
  95 1389 Tom Taylor-Jones Mimi Thomas BSC 115 115 115 115 35   495 NA
  96 1023 Andrew Kilburn Claudia Wilson Rickmansworth SC 115 115 115 115 37   497 NA
  97 1371 Doug Latta Blake Latta HISC 115 115 37 115 115   497 NA
  98 224 Milly Pugh Theo Phillips UBSC 115 115 115 37 115   497 NA
  99 407 Francesca Neale William Farrant South Cerney SC 115 115 38 115 115   498 NA
  100 1685 Roger Storey Heather Prest Parkstone YC 115 115 115 38 115   498 NA
Bronze 101 797 Joe Howell Coral Crouch HISC/RNSA 115 115 40 115 115   500 NA
  102 1109 Ollie Jenkins Archie Primrose HISC 115 115 115 115 40   500 NA
  103 977 Paul Pritchard Clare Horachova BCYC 115 115 115 40 115   500 NA
Bronze 104 2 Max Riley-Gould Fraje Watson HISC 115 115 41 115 115   501 NA
  105 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon CVLSC 115 115 115 41 115   501 NA
  106 1102 Finlany Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke Frensham Pond SC 115 115 115 115 43   503 NA
  107 1707 Paul Freeland Sharon Freeland Llandegfedd SC 115 115 115 115 44   504 NA
  108 939 James Johnson Tom Johnson Windermere School 115 115 115 115 45   505 NA
  109 1402 Esme Barracough Ben Dearden Yorkshire Dales SC 115 115 115 115 46   506 NA
  110 581 Dan Wigmore Matt Rhodes Grafham Water SC 115 115 115 115 47   507 NA
  111 1253 Freddie Sutton Tom Hirst Broadstairs SC 115 115 115 115 48   508 NA
  112 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson Grafham Water SC 115 115 115 115 50   510 NA
  113 655 Andrew Davies Phil Baumbach Cam SC 115 115 115 115 51   511 NA
Bronze 114 1428 Richard Brown Judith Brown Draycote Water 115 115 115 115 52   512 NA
Bronze 115 975 Matt Thornton Laura Bevan QMSC 115 115 115 115 53   513 NA

 

Website Security Test