Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

13/03/2010
RS800 GUL Grand Prix Chew Valley SC

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 800 1163 Netley SC Ben McGrane Roz Allen (17.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 27.0 10.0
2nd RS 800 1167 Portishead YSC Stevie Wilson Adam Broughton (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
3rd RS 800 1133 Lancing SC Justin Deal Ollie Page 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
4th RS 800 1158 Draycote SC Charlie Roome Dave Steed (14.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 35.0 21.0
5th RS 800 878 Exeter University S Tim Saxton Nicola Groves 6.0 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 23.0
6th RS 800 1144 Datchet WSC Nick Charles Chris Martin 3.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 33.0 24.0
7th RS 800 1128 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody (9.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 35.0 26.0
8th RS 800 1148 Port Dinorwic James Date Toby Wincer 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (27.0 DNS) 6.0 61.0 34.0
9th RS 800 1132 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 4.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 58.0 45.0
10th RS 800 1127 Oxford SC Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan 11.0 12.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 9.0 71.0 54.0
11th RS 800 1147 Stokes Bay SC Brett Ellway Jay Bick (16.0) 10.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 70.0 54.0
12th RS 800 1005 Weston SC Andrew Gould Emma Pethybridge (18.0) 9.0 18.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 73.0 55.0
13th RS 800 962 Poole SC Matt Rainback Simon Foshett 2.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 (21.0) 77.0 56.0
14th RS 800 1112 CVLSC Ralph Singleton Freya Adams 12.0 (17.0) 16.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 77.0 60.0
15th RS 800 1101 Starcross SC Russell Gibbs Megan Fileman 13.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 RDG (15.0) 75.0 60.0
16th RS 800 1160 CVLSC Peter Clapton Thomas Clapton 7.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 80.0 64.0
17th RS 800 1014 CVLSC Mike Chapman Paddy Adams (20.0) 14.0 9.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 92.0 72.0
18th RS 800 1010 Draycote SC Chris Bailey Matt Bailey 15.0 (20.0) 17.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 102.0 82.0
19th RS 800 829 Thornbury SC John Harvey Henry Morgan (22.0) 18.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 111.0 89.0
20th RS 800 1065 Datchet WSC Antony Mee Karen Baker 19.0 (25.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 120.0 95.0
21st RS 800 1015 Llandegfedd SC Andrew Howard Alexander Howard (24.0) 19.0 23.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 127.0 103.0
22nd RS 800 999 HISC Chris Watson Jack Pollington (26.0) 23.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 133.0 107.0
23rd RS 800 1077 Thornbury SC Nick Smith Hannah Smith 23.0 22.0 (25.0) 23.0 21.0 23.0 137.0 112.0
24th RS 800 1129 Starcross SC Paul Kelley Simon Prior 21.0 21.0 21.0 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 144.0 117.0
25th RS 800 983 Ant Harvey Mike Stone 10.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 145.0 118.0
26th RS 800 990 Weston SC Pages Filippo Vankollebebe Gaspar 25.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 (27.0 DNS) 146.0 119.0
Website Security Test