Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

RS800 Fat Face Night Sail Qualification

Sailwave results for -

Qualification for Fat Face Night Sail Event

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:2, To count:2, Entries:67, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Chew Valley - Winters Datchet Water - Circuit 1 Largs - Circuit 2 & Eurocup 1 Stokes - Circuit 3 Total Nett
1st 1016 Pete Barton Roz Allen (3) 1 1 (2) 7 2
2nd 1133 Justin Deal Ollie Page (68 DNC) 3 (68 DNC) 1 140 4
3rd 1121 Ben Schooling Tim Hirst/Ollie Page 1 (8) 3 (15) 27 4
4th 007 Ben McGrane Jony Clegg (68 DNC) 2 (68 DNC) 3 141 5
5th 1144 Ian Martin Adam Broughton (4) (7) 2 4 17 6
6th 1114 Tom Halhead Christian Humphrey (11) 5 4 (11) 31 9
7th 1083 Spod Olive Joe Crabb 2 (18) (68 DNC) 9 97 11
8th 964 Charlie Roome Steve Hall (68 DNC) 4 (68 DNC) 7 147 11
9th 943 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Dan Allin (68 DNC) 6 (68 DNC) 6 148 12
10th 1126 Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan (26) 11 5 (25) 67 16
11th 1112 Ralph Singleton Ollie Singleton 9 9 (68 DNC) (16) 102 18
12th 985 David Sayce Fiona Sayce 8 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 13 157 21
13th 864 Chris Webber Bonnie Moody 15 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 8 159 23
14th 1136 David Pike Claire Booth/Fiona Lockwood (21) 12 (68 DNC) 14 115 26
15th 1079 Simon Skinner Jo Skinner 10 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 18 164 28
16th 1132 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 12 19 (68 DNC) (24) 123 31
17th 991 Malcolm Streeton Miles Roebuck 17 14 (68 DNC) (28) 127 31
18th 1134 Jamie Stevenson Jamie Oaten 13 24 (68 DNC) (29) 134 37
19th 1047 Si Grundy James Holmes (22) 15 (68 DNC) 22 127 37
20th 1012 Joe Joyner Hannah Jones 31 (68 DNC) 7 (68 DNC) 174 38
21st 899 Andrew Gould Tom Kennedy (68 DNC) 16 (68 DNC) 23 175 39
22nd 983 Ant Harvey Mike Stone 20 20 (68 DNC) (37) 145 40
23rd 1072 Brett Elway Alastair Shires (68 DNC) 23 (68 DNC) 19 178 42
24th 1089 David Giles Colin Hatton (68 DNC) 26 (68 DNC) 17 179 43
25th 923 Giles Bradford Sophie Sutcliffe/Helen Farr 23 22 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 181 45
26th 1010 Chris Bailey Matt Bailey 29 17 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 182 46
27th 1011 Alex Cherry John Clifton 38 10 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 184 48
28th 1124 Dan Azzopardi Dan Perry 28 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 36 200 64
29th 881 Andy Cornah Orwin Murray (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 5 209 73
30th 1009 Tom Offer Rob Higgins 5 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 209 73
31st 823 James Eastbury Matt Wheaton (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 6 68 DNC 210 74
32nd 1014 Matt Chapman Mike Chapman 6 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 210 74
33rd 0 Ian Aldridge Aaron Barden 7 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 211 75
34th 1128 Andy Jeffries Sarah Marriott (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 10 214 78
35th 961 Phil King Tom Trueman (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 12 216 80
36th 987 Tim Collins Simon Coleridge (68 DNC) 13 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 217 81
37th 857 David Steed Tom Pickles 14 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 218 82
38th 1084 Peter Clapton Thomas Clapton 16 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 220 84
39th 1130 Neil Baker James Hughes 18 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 222 86
40th 916 James Jaffa David Roberts 19 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 223 87
41st 925 Jenkins Arnott (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 20 224 88
42nd 1110 Clampett Clark (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 21 225 89
43rd 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins (68 DNC) 21 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 225 89
44th 921 Russ Gibbs Anna Perkins 24 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 228 92
45th 944 Vince Hayter Kevin Smith (68 DNC) 25 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 229 93
46th 1043 Ian Collis-Smith Alex Knight 25 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 229 93
47th 955 Smith Boughton (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 26 230 94
48th 882 Jon White Alex Cruttenden (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 27 231 95
49th 1122 Ian Parris Sam Proctor (68 DNC) 27 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 231 95
50th 1062 Andy Scott Derian Scott 27 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 231 95
51st 929 Joe Snowden Tom Lewis (68 DNC) 28 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 232 96
52nd 968 Paul Bulkeley Mike Worthington (68 DNC) 29 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 233 97
53rd 868 Walker Kirby (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 30 234 98
54th 1015 Andy Howard Daniel Milosevic 30 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 234 98
55th 886 Conway Gerbil (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 31 235 99
56th 1067 Nieveen Sayers (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 32 236 100
57th 108 Jane Olive Dan Olive 32 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 236 100
58th 1109 Taylor Taylor (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 33 237 101
59th 113 Ollie Page Ros Hopper 33 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 237 101
60th 1113 Alastair Shires Penny Shires (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 34 238 102
61st 888 Sam Goodchild David Bickerton 34 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 238 102
62nd 972 Graham Simmonds Chris Doe (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 35 239 103
63rd 815 Sam Ferens Ioan Lavery 35 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 239 103
64th 1129 Nicholas Hand Camilla Lofts 36 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 240 104
65th 978 Doug Horner Tim Ellis (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 38 242 106
66th 1013 Steve Birbeck Tom Birbeck 38 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 242 106
66th 850 Graham Cranford-Smith Harry Cranford-Smith 38 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 242 106

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area68



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test