Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

01/06/2019
RS800 Northern Tour One: ELYC Regatta

    Two RS800s took part in the East Lothian YC Regatta:

    First RS800 James Penty and Eddie Grayson

    Second RS800 Stuart Keegan and Sophie Johnston

    This was the first event on the new RS800 Northern Tour.  The other event will be the Boatman Bonanza.  Two events with both to count.

    East Lothian Yacht Club Regatta 2019                    
                                 
    Scottish Skiffs Fleet                        
                                 
    Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A                
    Rank Boat Type Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett RS800
    1st Musto Skiff 527 849 Daniel Trotter   Derwent Reservoir SC -13 3 1 1 3 21 8  
    2nd Musto Skiff 526 849 Jono Shelley   Largs SC 3 1 2 4 (27.0 DNC) 37 10  
    3rd RS 800 1171 799 James Penty Eddie Grayson Beaver SC 2 5 -8 3 1 19 11 1
    4th Musto Skiff 546 849 Ian Trotter   Derwent Reservoir SC 4 -10 3 2 2 21 11  
    5th Musto Skiff 593 849 Jamie Hilton   Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC/DBSC 5 2 4 6 -7 24 17  
    6th Musto Skiff 481 849 Josh Moran   Ullswater YC 7 7 -11 7 4 36 25  
    7th Musto Skiff 474 849 Alastair Conn   Derwent Reservoir SC 10 4 7 5 (27.0 DNC) 53 26  
    8th Musto Skiff 367 849 Paul Rigg   East Lothian YC 1 6 15 10 (27.0 DNC) 59 32  
    9th Musto Skiff 255 849 Andrew Scott   Dalgety Bay SC -18 18 14 9 5 64 46  
    10th Musto Skiff 552 849 Ben Yeats   Chanonry SC 14 13 13 (27.0 DNC) 6 73 46  
    11th 29er 2275 907 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay SC 15 16 9 8 (27.0 DNC) 75 48  
    12th Musto Skiff 528 849 Ian Turnbull   Ullswater YC 8 9 5 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 76 49  
    13th 29er 0 907 Niamh Harper Anna Sturrock Loch Tummel SC 9 19 12 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 94 67  
    14th Musto Skiff 483 849 John Evans   Derwent Reservior SC 6 11 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 98 71  
    15th RS 800 1115 799 Stuart Keegan Sophie Johnston Derwent Reservoir SC 19 15 10 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 98 71 2
    16th 29er 1157 907 Eoghan Oosterhoorn Suzie Sturrock Royal Tay YC 21.5 17 6 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 98.5 71.5  
    17th Musto Skiff 58 849 Euan Hurter   Point YC 11.5 8 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 100.5 73.5  
    18th Musto Skiff 588 849 Adam Ovington   Tynemouth SC 11.5 12 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 104.5 77.5  
    19th Musto Skiff 550 849 Jon Bailey   Chanonry SC 16 14 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 111 84  
    20th Musto Skiff 536 849 Kevin Holliday   Chanonry SC 17 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 125 98  
    21st Musto Skiff 500 849 Tom Conway   Derwent Reservoir SC 20 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 128 101  
    22nd 29er 1342 907 Stuart Farmer Orrie Robertson Dalgety Bay SC 21.5 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 129.5 102.5  
    23rd Musto Skiff 352 849 Bruce Millar   East Lothian YC 23 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 131 104  
    24th Musto Skiff 521 849 Iain Morton   Chanonry SC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135 108  
    24th Musto Skiff 374 849 Alistair Kerr   Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135 108  
    24th RS 800 1184 799 Michael Macmillan Jamie Macmillan Loch Earn SC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135 108  
    Website Security Test