Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

RS800 RS Fat Face Racing Circuit

To follow...
Fat Face RS 800 Racing Circuit

Final Overall Results

Sailed: 6  Discards: 3

Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club CVLSC Draycote Stokes Bay Datchet Eastbourne WPSA Points
          13/03 27/03 15/05 12/06 26/06 10/07  
1 1058 Steve Irish Martin Gotrel Draycote 1 1 1 1 DNC 1 3
2 1080 James Date Mike Warren Stokes Bay DNC DNC 2 7 1 2 5
3 985 David Sayce Chris Doe HISC 4 2 10 5 2 9 8
4 1057 Spod Olive Jane Norris Stokes Bay 3 7 14 2 DNC 6 11
5 1064 Chris Haworth Stuart Aston BCYC 2 DNC 31 6 DNC 3 11
6 839 Alex Davies Sarah Hughes Draycote 10 3 6 8 DNC 5 14
7 843 Rob Watson James Holmes Royal Lyminton S.C. DNC DNC DNC 10 5 7 22
8 1054 Justin Deal Sarah Marriott Datchet 5 DNC 28 9 DNC 8 22
9 1050 Matt Adams John Date Stokes Bay 18 4 12 DNC 9 DNC 25
10 1047 Charlie Coulbourn Rich Burlingham Stokes Bay 7 DNC 9 DNC DNC 13 29
11 991 Malcolm Streeton Miles Roebuck HISC 13 15 17 11 7 DNC 31
12 1084 Matt Critchely Ryan Crawford Stokes Bay S.C. 20 DNC 7 17 8 23 32
13 864 Adrian Coatesworth Julia Jenkins Alton Water 17 10 22 15 10 25 35
14 836 Derek Buchanan Tom Trueman Oxford 6 DNC 25 DNC 17 15 38
15 956 Ian Martin Claire Booth Draycote Water SC DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 32 41
16 938 Stuart Bishop Simon Bishop Downs DNC 12 16 DNC 13 17 41
17 883 Kate Gillow Simon Gillow Draycote 15 11 DNC 22 16 DNC 42
18 929 Nigel Furness Matt Gotrel Draycote 14 9 DNC 20 DNC 20 43
19 1013 Joe Turnbull Pups Britton Stokes Bay 9 13 30 DNC DNC DNC 52
20 909 Alex Taylor Sam Lones South Caernarvonshire 19 DNC 21 18 DNC DNC 58
21 916 Babs Emmans Roland Emmans Weston SC DNC 8 29 DNC DNC 24 61
22 808 Dan Tregaskes Polly Tregaskes Restronguet 16 16 34 DNC DNC DNC 66
23 1061 Clive Goodwin Philip Goodwin Brightlingsea DNC DNC 5 3 DNC DNC 77
24 1065 Ronald Millar Peter Marshall Dalgety Bay SC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC 4 79
25 878 Sam Neal Mandy Bretherton   DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 10 83
26 925 Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Eastbourne DNC DNC 8 DNC 6 DNC 83
27 941 Chris Catt Kennard Warwick Uni DNC DNC 3 14 DNC DNC 86
28 903 Michael Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne DNC DNC 4 DNC 14 DNC 87
29 921 Russ Gibbs Jayne Johnson Starcross 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 91
30 934 Jono Ratnage Max Goulden   DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 12 92
31 850 Brett Ellway Sign Stokes Bay DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC 16 98
32 1059 Ralph Singleton Oliver Singleton Chew Valley DNC DNC 15 16 DNC DNC 100
33 1077 Paul Taylor Julie Taylor Datchet Water DNC DNC 19 13 DNC DNC 101
34 926 Alastair Shires Penny Shires Stokes Bay DNC DNC 18 DNC DNC 19 106
34 989 Ben Schooling Ian Scottish Datchet Water S.C. DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC 18 106
36 931 Tom Jeffcoate Toby Wincer Sheffield 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 109
37 1072 Jon McGuire Lou-Lou McGuire Stokes Bay DNC DNC 20 DNC DNC 21 110
38 1019 Tim Cutswoth Sally Cooper Felpham S.C. DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC 22 112
39 1007 Simon Geyman Roseanne Geyman Datchet Water S.C. DNC DNC DNC 25 19 DNC 113
40 892 Dave Pike Nick Jenkins Eastbourne DNC DNC 33 DNC 12 DNC 114
41 1051 J Partridge J Farnell Netley DNC 14 32 DNC DNC DNC 115
42 980 Allan Higgs Alex Lyon-Dene Hayling Island DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC 31 117
43 833 Pippa Baker Mostyn Evans MBSC DNC DNC 36 23 DNC DNC 128
44 809 Bill Smith John Heffernan Lymington Town DNC DNC 37 DNC DNC 33 139
45 860 Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody   DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC 141
46 964 Ian Martin Chris Catt   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 149
46 967 Smith Plumstead Stokes Bay DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC 149
48 918 Ian Gore Andy Pickrell Up River 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 150
48 1075 Ian Williams Steve Greaves Nat Firefly Assoc DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC DNC 150
50 874 Jamie Reid Alistair Rose   DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 153
51 972 Stephen Lytton Nathalie Lytton   DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 156
51 952 Chris Mason Kevin Henry Draycote Water SC DNC 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC 156
53 931 Ollie Page Jess Smith   DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC 158
54 961 Philip King Chrstina King   DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC 159
54 1052 Paul Kelly Nicola McIlroy Starcross 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 159
56 856 Howard Smith David Roberts Mayflower 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 160
57 955 Smith Sempers Stokes Bay DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC 161
58 987 Neil Bond Jo Bond Stokes Bay DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC DNC 162
58 853 Ian McMillan James Butler Medway Y.C. DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC 162
60 899 Neil McLellan Hugh Coleman Datchet Water S.C. DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC DNC 164
60 953 Andy Picrell Grahame Dobson   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 26 164
60 990 Clampett Clark Stokes Bay DNC DNC 26 DNC DNC DNC 164
63 908 Powell Ramallal Stokes Bay DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC DNC 165
63 907 Paul Bartlett John Parkes   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 165
63 1000 Simon Smith George Bennion Datchet Water S.C. DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC 165
66   Pippa Baker Mostyn Evans   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 166
67 1015 Michael Archer Richard Williams   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30 168
68 919 Stevens Page Stokes Bay DNC DNC 35 DNC DNC DNC 173
Website Security Test