Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

RS800 GUL RS800 NATIONALS

WILL FOLLOW
2001 RS-800 Nationals Hosted by Mounts Bay Sailing Club Overall results, counting 4 out of 5 races

Pos

SailN

Helm

Crew

Club

1

2

3

4

5

Points

1

927

Michael Lennon

Craig Davies

Hayling Island SC

1

2

2

2

4

7

2

934

Richard Lovering

Richard Kent

Hayling Island SC

22

5

3

1

1

10

3

930

Nick Peters

Caroline Litchfield

Hayling Island SC

30

1

4

5

10

20

4

961

Neil Upton-Brown

Ian Gotts

Hayling Island SC

15

16

7

3

2

27

5

835

David Sayce

Fiona Sayce

Hayling Island SC

2

3

17

9

31

31

6

871

Geoff Carveth

Jim Beam

Littleton SC

4

6

12

10

11

31

7

874

Tim Johnson

Laura Chapman

Chew Valley Lake SC

7

4

8

18

13

32

8

935

Lee Sydenham

Anne Vaudry

Hayling Island SC

11

10

9

8

7

34

9

932

Ricky Tagg

Steve Greaves

Rickmansworth SC

9

21

5

15

6

35

10

894

Tracey Covel

Vanda Zadorozny

Hayling Island Sc

3

9

11

32

16

39

11

960

Alan Olive

Mike Warren

Weston SC

14

44

14

4

8

40

12

951

David Gamble

Louise Carter

Hayling Island SC

10

24

10

12

12

44

13

956

Greg Wells

Celia Edgington

Hayling Island SC

40

35

1

7

5

48

14

821

Matthew Larkin

Geoff Larkin

Weir Wood SC

6

7

27

17

19

49

15

853

Mike Speller

Rob Burridge

Minnis Bay/Weir Wood

12

8

28

13

18

51

16

909

Ben Dunton

Ali Hall

Stokes Bay/Hayling Island SC

19

17

20

14

3

53

17

922

Steve Irish

Martin Gotrel

Draycote WSC

28

25

6

6

21

58

18

838

Piers Reid

Rozalyn Allen

Hayling Island SC

5

27

19

16

35

67

19

903

Mick Whitmore

Sarah Smith

Eastbourne Sovereign SC

26

12

13

28

17

68

20

914

Andy Postle

Lisa Foster

Royal Western YC

8

23

25

33

15

71

21

848

Alisdair James

Stephanie Pilkington

Grafham Water SC

23

18

15

25

43

81

22

809

Adrian Murphy

Nicky Griffin

Hayling Island SC

33

11

18

20

66n

82

23

911

Dan Fellows

Clare Dudley

Royal Western YC

21

22

22

21

66n

86

24

937

Mike McIntyre

Angus McIntyre

Hayling Island SC

27

15

23

22

27

87

25

898

Stuart Doe

Chris Doe

Thorney Island SC

17

36

40

26

9

88

26

867

Keith Willis

Karen Evans

Lymington Town SC

51

19

39

11

20

89

27

924

Philip Bolton

Penny Mountford

RNSA

16

39

33

29

14

92

28

885

Tim Boon

Chris Bawnes

Hayling Island SC

18

14

52

31

37

100

29

918

Ian Gore

Alayne Seymour

Grafham Water SC

31

41

16

35

26

108

30

940

Graham Simmonds

Babs Day

Hayling Island SC

25

37

26

36

22

109

31

955

Andrew Smith

Beck Tobin

Datchet Water SC

32

29

31

23

29

112

32

897

Neil Ashby

Sammy Byron

Hayling Island SC

47

66r

21

24

28

120

33

949

Mike Saul

Mark Saul

Ripon SC

37

13

37

38

49

125

34

925

Phil Elford

Neil Arnott

Eastbourne Sovereign SC

29

28

29

46

40

126

35

902

Gary Smith

Lynn Whitmore

Eastbourne Sovereign SC

62

54

36

19

23

132

36

941

Rick Perkins

Sarah Perkins

Whitstable YC

57

20

24

42

46

132

37

879

Anthony York

Pippa Williams

Northampton SC

34

33

38

37

32

136

38

839

Paul Clarke

Andrew Wood

Thorpe Bay YC

24

49

45

30

38

137

39

887

Stephen Chiverton

Deborah Chiverton

Hayling Island SC

20

34

46

53

39

139

40

931

Mark Pollington

Neil Ruthven

Burghfield Sc

39

32

34

49

42

147

41

886

Matt Critchley

P Brooke-Houghton

Stokes Bay SC

36

43

32

51

36

147

42

944

Alisdair Hall

Tracey Newton

RNSA

43

30

35

40

66r

148

43

883

Ian Jubb

Lesley Bennett

Hayling Island SC

46

31

42

44

33

150

44

817

Patrick Altoft

Nick Burt

Durham University SC

49

42

41

27

44

154

45

915

Jethro Gebhard

Charlie Whylie

Derwent Reservoir

38

52

44

43

30

155

46

858

David Maclay

Susanne Maclay

Grafham Water SC

54

46

53

41

24

164

47

908

Mike Way

Anne Way

Mayflower SC

13

26

66n

66n

66d

171

48

947

Matthew Adams

Steve Turner

Bexhill SC

60

51

66d

39

25

175

49

810

Richard Devereux

Dave Culshaw

Poole YC

53

53

50

34

41

178

50

860

Peter Lyle

Lizzy Lyle

Weir Wood SC

58

47

49

45

45

186

51

889

Marcus Green

Mark Hilder

Eastbourne Sovereign SC

63

66n

43

47

34

187

52

823

Neil Young

Lynne Gilbert-Norton

Mayflower SC

45

48

48

54

54

195

53

926

Alastair Shires

Penny Shires

Stokes Bay SC

52

45

56

52

48

197

54

830

John Leal

Mel Holt

Mayflower SC

50

40

55

55

53

198

55

884

Thomas Jones

Nick Jones

Carsington SC

44

57

47

66n

50

198

56

910

Tamzine Middleton

Peter Middleton

Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC

66f

38

30

66r

66n

200

57

824

Jonathon McGuire

Louisa Fairhall

Stokes Bay SC

48

58

54

50

51

203

58

913

Graeme Henderson

Christine Sargent

Mayflower

35

55

66r

48

66n

204

59

869

Richard Nieveen

Tania Coleman

Stokes Bay SC

61

50

51

66d

52

214

60

907

Andy Salomonson

Chris Hoppins

Mayflower SC

59

62

59

56

47

221

61

890

Alistair Keck

Charlie Merchant

Bowmoor SC

41

60

66n

66n

66n

233

62

831

Claire Bailey

Ben Turner

Plymouth SC

55

56

57

66d

66r

234

63

920

Stephen Harling

Fenella Gollner

Starcross Mount Batten

56

59

58

66d

66n

239

64

901

Greg Lamb

Dan Mountifield

Hayling Island SC

42

66r

66n

66n

66n

240

65

954

Steve Procter

Charlie Procter

Grafham Water SC

64

61

60

66n

66n

251

Website Security Test