Results : RS800 WILL FOLLOW2001 RS-800 Nationals
Hosted by Mounts Bay Sailing Club
Overall results, counting 4 out of 5 races
Pos
SailN
Helm
Crew
Club
1
2
3
4
5
Points
1
927
Michael Lennon
Craig Davies
Hayling Island SC
1
2
2
2
4
7
2
934
Richard Lovering
Richard Kent
Hayling Island SC
22
5
3
1
1
10
3
930
Nick Peters
Caroline Litchfield
Hayling Island SC
30
1
4
5
10
20
4
961
Neil Upton-Brown
Ian Gotts
Hayling Island SC
15
16
7
3
2
27
5
835
David Sayce
Fiona Sayce
Hayling Island SC
2
3
17
9
31
31
6
871
Geoff Carveth
Jim Beam
Littleton SC
4
6
12
10
11
31
7
874
Tim Johnson
Laura Chapman
Chew Valley Lake SC
7
4
8
18
13
32
8
935
Lee Sydenham
Anne Vaudry
Hayling Island SC
11
10
9
8
7
34
9
932
Ricky Tagg
Steve Greaves
Rickmansworth SC
9
21
5
15
6
35
10
894
Tracey Covel
Vanda Zadorozny
Hayling Island Sc
3
9
11
32
16
39
11
960
Alan Olive
Mike Warren
Weston SC
14
44
14
4
8
40
12
951
David Gamble
Louise Carter
Hayling Island SC
10
24
10
12
12
44
13
956
Greg Wells
Celia Edgington
Hayling Island SC
40
35
1
7
5
48
14
821
Matthew Larkin
Geoff Larkin
Weir Wood SC
6
7
27
17
19
49
15
853
Mike Speller
Rob Burridge
Minnis Bay/Weir Wood
12
8
28
13
18
51
16
909
Ben Dunton
Ali Hall
Stokes Bay/Hayling Island SC
19
17
20
14
3
53
17
922
Steve Irish
Martin Gotrel
Draycote WSC
28
25
6
6
21
58
18
838
Piers Reid
Rozalyn Allen
Hayling Island SC
5
27
19
16
35
67
19
903
Mick Whitmore
Sarah Smith
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
26
12
13
28
17
68
20
914
Andy Postle
Lisa Foster
Royal Western YC
8
23
25
33
15
71
21
848
Alisdair James
Stephanie Pilkington
Grafham Water SC
23
18
15
25
43
81
22
809
Adrian Murphy
Nicky Griffin
Hayling Island SC
33
11
18
20
66n
82
23
911
Dan Fellows
Clare Dudley
Royal Western YC
21
22
22
21
66n
86
24
937
Mike McIntyre
Angus McIntyre
Hayling Island SC
27
15
23
22
27
87
25
898
Stuart Doe
Chris Doe
Thorney Island SC
17
36
40
26
9
88
26
867
Keith Willis
Karen Evans
Lymington Town SC
51
19
39
11
20
89
27
924
Philip Bolton
Penny Mountford
RNSA
16
39
33
29
14
92
28
885
Tim Boon
Chris Bawnes
Hayling Island SC
18
14
52
31
37
100
29
918
Ian Gore
Alayne Seymour
Grafham Water SC
31
41
16
35
26
108
30
940
Graham Simmonds
Babs Day
Hayling Island SC
25
37
26
36
22
109
31
955
Andrew Smith
Beck Tobin
Datchet Water SC
32
29
31
23
29
112
32
897
Neil Ashby
Sammy Byron
Hayling Island SC
47
66r
21
24
28
120
33
949
Mike Saul
Mark Saul
Ripon SC
37
13
37
38
49
125
34
925
Phil Elford
Neil Arnott
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
29
28
29
46
40
126
35
902
Gary Smith
Lynn Whitmore
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
62
54
36
19
23
132
36
941
Rick Perkins
Sarah Perkins
Whitstable YC
57
20
24
42
46
132
37
879
Anthony York
Pippa Williams
Northampton SC
34
33
38
37
32
136
38
839
Paul Clarke
Andrew Wood
Thorpe Bay YC
24
49
45
30
38
137
39
887
Stephen Chiverton
Deborah Chiverton
Hayling Island SC
20
34
46
53
39
139
40
931
Mark Pollington
Neil Ruthven
Burghfield Sc
39
32
34
49
42
147
41
886
Matt Critchley
P Brooke-Houghton
Stokes Bay SC
36
43
32
51
36
147
42
944
Alisdair Hall
Tracey Newton
RNSA
43
30
35
40
66r
148
43
883
Ian Jubb
Lesley Bennett
Hayling Island SC
46
31
42
44
33
150
44
817
Patrick Altoft
Nick Burt
Durham University SC
49
42
41
27
44
154
45
915
Jethro Gebhard
Charlie Whylie
Derwent Reservoir
38
52
44
43
30
155
46
858
David Maclay
Susanne Maclay
Grafham Water SC
54
46
53
41
24
164
47
908
Mike Way
Anne Way
Mayflower SC
13
26
66n
66n
66d
171
48
947
Matthew Adams
Steve Turner
Bexhill SC
60
51
66d
39
25
175
49
810
Richard Devereux
Dave Culshaw
Poole YC
53
53
50
34
41
178
50
860
Peter Lyle
Lizzy Lyle
Weir Wood SC
58
47
49
45
45
186
51
889
Marcus Green
Mark Hilder
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
63
66n
43
47
34
187
52
823
Neil Young
Lynne Gilbert-Norton
Mayflower SC
45
48
48
54
54
195
53
926
Alastair Shires
Penny Shires
Stokes Bay SC
52
45
56
52
48
197
54
830
John Leal
Mel Holt
Mayflower SC
50
40
55
55
53
198
55
884
Thomas Jones
Nick Jones
Carsington SC
44
57
47
66n
50
198
56
910
Tamzine Middleton
Peter Middleton
Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC
66f
38
30
66r
66n
200
57
824
Jonathon McGuire
Louisa Fairhall
Stokes Bay SC
48
58
54
50
51
203
58
913
Graeme Henderson
Christine Sargent
Mayflower
35
55
66r
48
66n
204
59
869
Richard Nieveen
Tania Coleman
Stokes Bay SC
61
50
51
66d
52
214
60
907
Andy Salomonson
Chris Hoppins
Mayflower SC
59
62
59
56
47
221
61
890
Alistair Keck
Charlie Merchant
Bowmoor SC
41
60
66n
66n
66n
233
62
831
Claire Bailey
Ben Turner
Plymouth SC
55
56
57
66d
66r
234
63
920
Stephen Harling
Fenella Gollner
Starcross Mount Batten
56
59
58
66d
66n
239
64
901
Greg Lamb
Dan Mountifield
Hayling Island SC
42
66r
66n
66n
66n
240
65
954
Steve Procter
Charlie Procter
Grafham Water SC
64
61
60
66n
66n
251
Pos |
SailN |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Points |
1 |
927 |
Michael Lennon |
Craig Davies |
Hayling Island SC |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
934 |
Richard Lovering |
Richard Kent |
Hayling Island SC |
22 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
930 |
Nick Peters |
Caroline Litchfield |
Hayling Island SC |
30 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
20 |
4 |
961 |
Neil Upton-Brown |
Ian Gotts |
Hayling Island SC |
15 |
16 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
5 |
835 |
David Sayce |
Fiona Sayce |
Hayling Island SC |
2 |
3 |
17 |
9 |
31 |
31 |
6 |
871 |
Geoff Carveth |
Jim Beam |
Littleton SC |
4 |
6 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
31 |
7 |
874 |
Tim Johnson |
Laura Chapman |
Chew Valley Lake SC |
7 |
4 |
8 |
18 |
13 |
32 |
8 |
935 |
Lee Sydenham |
Anne Vaudry |
Hayling Island SC |
11 |
10 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
34 |
9 |
932 |
Ricky Tagg |
Steve Greaves |
Rickmansworth SC |
9 |
21 |
5 |
15 |
6 |
35 |
10 |
894 |
Tracey Covel |
Vanda Zadorozny |
Hayling Island Sc |
3 |
9 |
11 |
32 |
16 |
39 |
11 |
960 |
Alan Olive |
Mike Warren |
Weston SC |
14 |
44 |
14 |
4 |
8 |
40 |
12 |
951 |
David Gamble |
Louise Carter |
Hayling Island SC |
10 |
24 |
10 |
12 |
12 |
44 |
13 |
956 |
Greg Wells |
Celia Edgington |
Hayling Island SC |
40 |
35 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
48 |
14 |
821 |
Matthew Larkin |
Geoff Larkin |
Weir Wood SC |
6 |
7 |
27 |
17 |
19 |
49 |
15 |
853 |
Mike Speller |
Rob Burridge |
Minnis Bay/Weir Wood |
12 |
8 |
28 |
13 |
18 |
51 |
16 |
909 |
Ben Dunton |
Ali Hall |
Stokes Bay/Hayling Island SC |
19 |
17 |
20 |
14 |
3 |
53 |
17 |
922 |
Steve Irish |
Martin Gotrel |
Draycote WSC |
28 |
25 |
6 |
6 |
21 |
58 |
18 |
838 |
Piers Reid |
Rozalyn Allen |
Hayling Island SC |
5 |
27 |
19 |
16 |
35 |
67 |
19 |
903 |
Mick Whitmore |
Sarah Smith |
Eastbourne Sovereign SC |
26 |
12 |
13 |
28 |
17 |
68 |
20 |
914 |
Andy Postle |
Lisa Foster |
Royal Western YC |
8 |
23 |
25 |
33 |
15 |
71 |
21 |
848 |
Alisdair James |
Stephanie Pilkington |
Grafham Water SC |
23 |
18 |
15 |
25 |
43 |
81 |
22 |
809 |
Adrian Murphy |
Nicky Griffin |
Hayling Island SC |
33 |
11 |
18 |
20 |
66n |
82 |
23 |
911 |
Dan Fellows |
Clare Dudley |
Royal Western YC |
21 |
22 |
22 |
21 |
66n |
86 |
24 |
937 |
Mike McIntyre |
Angus McIntyre |
Hayling Island SC |
27 |
15 |
23 |
22 |
27 |
87 |
25 |
898 |
Stuart Doe |
Chris Doe |
Thorney Island SC |
17 |
36 |
40 |
26 |
9 |
88 |
26 |
867 |
Keith Willis |
Karen Evans |
Lymington Town SC |
51 |
19 |
39 |
11 |
20 |
89 |
27 |
924 |
Philip Bolton |
Penny Mountford |
RNSA |
16 |
39 |
33 |
29 |
14 |
92 |
28 |
885 |
Tim Boon |
Chris Bawnes |
Hayling Island SC |
18 |
14 |
52 |
31 |
37 |
100 |
29 |
918 |
Ian Gore |
Alayne Seymour |
Grafham Water SC |
31 |
41 |
16 |
35 |
26 |
108 |
30 |
940 |
Graham Simmonds |
Babs Day |
Hayling Island SC |
25 |
37 |
26 |
36 |
22 |
109 |
31 |
955 |
Andrew Smith |
Beck Tobin |
Datchet Water SC |
32 |
29 |
31 |
23 |
29 |
112 |
32 |
897 |
Neil Ashby |
Sammy Byron |
Hayling Island SC |
47 |
66r |
21 |
24 |
28 |
120 |
33 |
949 |
Mike Saul |
Mark Saul |
Ripon SC |
37 |
13 |
37 |
38 |
49 |
125 |
34 |
925 |
Phil Elford |
Neil Arnott |
Eastbourne Sovereign SC |
29 |
28 |
29 |
46 |
40 |
126 |
35 |
902 |
Gary Smith |
Lynn Whitmore |
Eastbourne Sovereign SC |
62 |
54 |
36 |
19 |
23 |
132 |
36 |
941 |
Rick Perkins |
Sarah Perkins |
Whitstable YC |
57 |
20 |
24 |
42 |
46 |
132 |
37 |
879 |
Anthony York |
Pippa Williams |
Northampton SC |
34 |
33 |
38 |
37 |
32 |
136 |
38 |
839 |
Paul Clarke |
Andrew Wood |
Thorpe Bay YC |
24 |
49 |
45 |
30 |
38 |
137 |
39 |
887 |
Stephen Chiverton |
Deborah Chiverton |
Hayling Island SC |
20 |
34 |
46 |
53 |
39 |
139 |
40 |
931 |
Mark Pollington |
Neil Ruthven |
Burghfield Sc |
39 |
32 |
34 |
49 |
42 |
147 |
41 |
886 |
Matt Critchley |
P Brooke-Houghton |
Stokes Bay SC |
36 |
43 |
32 |
51 |
36 |
147 |
42 |
944 |
Alisdair Hall |
Tracey Newton |
RNSA |
43 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
66r |
148 |
43 |
883 |
Ian Jubb |
Lesley Bennett |
Hayling Island SC |
46 |
31 |
42 |
44 |
33 |
150 |
44 |
817 |
Patrick Altoft |
Nick Burt |
Durham University SC |
49 |
42 |
41 |
27 |
44 |
154 |
45 |
915 |
Jethro Gebhard |
Charlie Whylie |
Derwent Reservoir |
38 |
52 |
44 |
43 |
30 |
155 |
46 |
858 |
David Maclay |
Susanne Maclay |
Grafham Water SC |
54 |
46 |
53 |
41 |
24 |
164 |
47 |
908 |
Mike Way |
Anne Way |
Mayflower SC |
13 |
26 |
66n |
66n |
66d |
171 |
48 |
947 |
Matthew Adams |
Steve Turner |
Bexhill SC |
60 |
51 |
66d |
39 |
25 |
175 |
49 |
810 |
Richard Devereux |
Dave Culshaw |
Poole YC |
53 |
53 |
50 |
34 |
41 |
178 |
50 |
860 |
Peter Lyle |
Lizzy Lyle |
Weir Wood SC |
58 |
47 |
49 |
45 |
45 |
186 |
51 |
889 |
Marcus Green |
Mark Hilder |
Eastbourne Sovereign SC |
63 |
66n |
43 |
47 |
34 |
187 |
52 |
823 |
Neil Young |
Lynne Gilbert-Norton |
Mayflower SC |
45 |
48 |
48 |
54 |
54 |
195 |
53 |
926 |
Alastair Shires |
Penny Shires |
Stokes Bay SC |
52 |
45 |
56 |
52 |
48 |
197 |
54 |
830 |
John Leal |
Mel Holt |
Mayflower SC |
50 |
40 |
55 |
55 |
53 |
198 |
55 |
884 |
Thomas Jones |
Nick Jones |
Carsington SC |
44 |
57 |
47 |
66n |
50 |
198 |
56 |
910 |
Tamzine Middleton |
Peter Middleton |
Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC |
66f |
38 |
30 |
66r |
66n |
200 |
57 |
824 |
Jonathon McGuire |
Louisa Fairhall |
Stokes Bay SC |
48 |
58 |
54 |
50 |
51 |
203 |
58 |
913 |
Graeme Henderson |
Christine Sargent |
Mayflower |
35 |
55 |
66r |
48 |
66n |
204 |
59 |
869 |
Richard Nieveen |
Tania Coleman |
Stokes Bay SC |
61 |
50 |
51 |
66d |
52 |
214 |
60 |
907 |
Andy Salomonson |
Chris Hoppins |
Mayflower SC |
59 |
62 |
59 |
56 |
47 |
221 |
61 |
890 |
Alistair Keck |
Charlie Merchant |
Bowmoor SC |
41 |
60 |
66n |
66n |
66n |
233 |
62 |
831 |
Claire Bailey |
Ben Turner |
Plymouth SC |
55 |
56 |
57 |
66d |
66r |
234 |
63 |
920 |
Stephen Harling |
Fenella Gollner |
Starcross Mount Batten |
56 |
59 |
58 |
66d |
66n |
239 |
64 |
901 |
Greg Lamb |
Dan Mountifield |
Hayling Island SC |
42 |
66r |
66n |
66n |
66n |
240 |
65 |
954 |
Steve Procter |
Charlie Procter |
Grafham Water SC |
64 |
61 |
60 |
66n |
66n |
251 |