Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

07/04/2000
Pwllheli Nationals Pwllheli

Pos

Sail

Helm

Crew

Club

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

  6

  7

  8

 Points

Cat

1

873

Jason Belben

Mark Asquith

Stokes Bay S C

  2

  4

  9

  1

  6

  4

  4

  6

  27.00

 

2

818

Rob Greenhalgh

Piers Reid

HISC

  9

  3

  1

  8

  5

  8

  5

  1

  31.00

 

3

802

Neil Upton-Brown

Rozalyn Allen

Hayling Island SC

  1

  2

 23

  9

  2

 12

  1

  9

  36.00

l

4

832

Nick Peters

Fiona Sayce

Hayling Island SC

  5

  1

 11

  7

  8

  2

  9

  5

  37.00

l

5

871

Geoff Carveth

Jim Dean

Littleton SC

  3

  5

  3

 14

  1

  7

 12

 20

  45.00

 

6

821

Matthew Larkin

Geoffrey Larkin

Weir Wood SC

 13

 11

  5

  3

  3

 11

 10

  2

  45.00

 

7

804

Michael Lennon

Claire Cumming

Thorpe Bay YC

 12

  9

 15

 13

  7

  6

  6

  4

  57.00

l

8

840

Alan Hillman

Rob Andrews

Mar Menor

 15

 10

  7

  2

  4

  9

 14

 13

  59.00

 

9

820

Greg Wells

Celia Higgins

Hayling Island

 16

 13

  8

  6

  9

 23

  7

  8

  67.00

l

10

894

Mark Upton-Brown

Vanda Zadorozny

Hayling Island SC

  7

 30

 12

  5

 16

  3

  2

 25

  70.00

l

11

813

Barrie Edgington

Rachel Baker

HISC

  4

  7

 19

  4

 14

 14

 17

 26

  79.00

l

12

822

Paul Jenkins

Colin Hatton

Weir Wood SC

  6

 17

 10

 10

 10

 16

 20

 10

  79.00

 

13

835

David Sayce

Lee Sydenham

Hayling Island SC

 11

  8

 17

 15

 15

 20

  8

 22

  94.00

 

14

809

Adrian Murphy

Nicky Griffin

Lymington Town

  8

 40

 14

 11

 22

 17

 11

 16

  99.00

 

15

867

Keith Willis

Toby Collier

Lymington Town

 10

 26

  4

 24

 13

 15

 27

 15

 107.00

 

16

834

Alan Olive

Martin Brookes

Weston S C

 24

 14

  6

 22

 12

 24

 46p

  7

 109.00

 

17

823

Mike Saul

Mark Saul

Grimwith

 17

  6

 22

 37

 18

 13

 15

 21

 112.00

 

18

805

Neale Fitzgerald

Helen Everest

Eastbourne SC

 23

 23

 26

 20

 11

  5

 18

 23

 123.00

l

19

812

Mike Way

Anne Way

Mayflower SC

 20

 12

 18

 18

 19

 19

 31

 32

 137.00

 

20

869

Ben Dunton

Alf Hall

HISC

 19

 16

  2

 46n

 46n

  1

 46p

 14

 144.00

 

21

819

Alastair Keck

Charlie Merchant

Bowmoor SC

 14

 18

 13

 16

 30

 28

 25

 30

 144.00

 

22

830

Dan Fellows

Clare Dudley

Royal Western YC

 28

 28

 32

 12

 20

 26

 23

 11

 148.00

s

23

808

Gareth Pugh

Tom Jones

Bexhill SC

 46r

 32

 21

 21

 37

 18

  3

 17

 149.00

s

24

883

Ian Jubb

Ruth Verrier-Jones

Hayling Island SC

 29

 29

 16

 17

 26

 22

 30

 19

 158.00

l

25

857

Chris Blake

Katie Blake

R A F S A

 30

 20

 24

 19

 25

 25

 16

 31

 159.00

s

26

850

Graham Simmonds

 

Hayling Island SC

 25

 15

 27

 25

 23

 21

 24

 33

 160.00

 

27

829

John Harvey

Adrian Garland

Thornbury SC

 18

 31

 28

 23

 28

 27

 13

 24

 161.00

s

28

854

Paddy Gamble

Louise Carter

Lee On Solent SC

 21

 19

 20

 46n

 17

 10

 29

 46p

 162.00

s

29

848

Alisdair James

Stephanie Pilkington

Grafham Water

 27

 22

 30

 31

 27

 31

 22

 18

 177.00

s

30

885

Paul Newton

Tracey Newton

Weir Wood SC

 22

 27

 25

 30

 21

 34

 26

 46p

 185.00

s

31

811

Derek Bretherton

Mandy Bretherton

Grafham Water

 33

 25

 31

 35

 36

 32

 28

  3

 187.00

sl

32

886

Keri Harris

Tim Searle

 

 35

 24

 33

 28

 32

 29

 21

 28

 195.00

s

33

858

David Maclay

Susanne Maclay

Grafham Water

 46r

 34

 29

 26

 29

 46n

 19

 29

 212.00

s

34

888

Paul Taylor

Julie Taylor

Datchet Water SC

 34

 36

 37

 32

 31

 35

 33

 12

 213.00

sl

35

860

Peter Lyle

Tim Hulley

Weir Wood S C

 46r

 33

 35

 33

 35

 33

 37

 27

 233.00

s

36

824

Jon McGuire

Louisa Fairhall

Stokes Bay SC

 32

 35

 36

 36

 38

 37

 34

 36

 246.00

sl

37

831

Peter Ashworth

David Porter

West Lancs Y C

 46r

 21

 46n

 27

 24

 46n

 39

 46n

 249.00

s

38

839

Paul Clarke

Alan Clarke

Thorpe Bay SC

 37

 39

 46n

 29

 39

 36

 38

 37

 255.00

s

39

814

Andrew Wilkins

Jon Mills

Oxford Sc

 31

 38

 46n

 38

 33

 46n

 36

 35

 257.00

s

40

859

Andrew Smith

Dave Hodson

Datchet Water Sc

 46r

 37

 46n

 46n

 40

 30

 32

 34

 265.00

s

41

884

Thomas Jones

Nicolas Jones

Carsington SC

 26

 46r

 46n

 40

 42

 38

 41

 38

 271.00

s

42

879

Anthony Reeves

Pippa Williams

HISC

 46n

 46n

 34

 34

 34

 46n

 35

 46n

 275.00

sl

43

833

Colin Weeks

Liz Weeks

Datchet Water SC

 36

 41

 46n

 39

 41

 46n

 40

 46n

 289.00

s

44

806

Lucy Kennedy

Matt Haddon

Royal S’hampton

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 322.00

s

44

807

John Mather

 

Glossop S C

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 46n

 322.00

s

Website Security Test