Switzerland
Germany
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Japan
Netherlands

RS800 Rooster National Tour

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 RS800 ROOSTER NATIONAL TOUR CHAMPIONS TOM MORRIS AND GUY FILLMORE!

We had five events on our 2021 Rooster RS800 National Tour: Totally Stoked at Stokes Bay SC, RS Summer Champs at Royal Torbay YC, Lymington Dinghy Regatta, the Inlands at Grafham Water SC, and the Harken RS End of Seasons Regatta at Rutland SC.  32 boats and 71 sailors have competed.

Let's look forward to another year of great racing at super clubs right across the UK in 2022.

Tour results thanks to Emma McEwen

Photo by Tim Olin

 

                           
  Rank Sail No Class Helm Crew Club Stokes Bay Torbay Lymington Grafham Rutland Total Nett after 5
  1 1144 RS800 Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore HISC 5 2 33 1 1 42 4
  2 1220 RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC 1 1 2 2 3 9 4
  3 1231 RS800 Hugh Shone Fiona Hampshire / Becky Diamond Swanage SC 4 9 1 33 2 49 7
  4 1122 RS800 Tom Bucktrout / Robert Loverage Dom Burke GWSC 33 33 3 5 6 80 14
  5 1232 RS800 Cameron Moss Darrol Moss  Lyme Regis SC 8 12 33 3 4 60 15
  6 1224 RS800 Fred Lord Louise Gale Carsington SC 9 33 4 33 5 84 18
  7 846 RS800 Joshua Poat Robbie Cherry / Hattie Field Chew Valley Lake SC 33 13 8 13 33 100 34
  8 1215 / 1058 RS800 Joseph Bradley Ben Bradley / Henry Jameson HISC 3 7 33 33 33 109 43
  9 1129 RS800 Leo Wilkinson / Sam Jones Sam Jones / Richie Thurlby Maidenhead SC 6 33 5 33 33 110 44
  10 1166 RS800 Ralph Singleton Mike Chapman / James Wilkinson Restronguet SC 33 10 33 6 33 115 49
  11 1203 RS800 Grace Fell Tim Gratton Beadnell SC 33 8 33 10 33 117 51
  12 1222 RS800 Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Eastbourne Sovereign SC 2 33 33 33 33 134 68
  13 1124 RS800 Robert Gullan Tristan Jaques HISC 33 3 33 33 33 135 69
  14 825 RS800 James Curtis Tom Walker Grafham Water Sailing Club 33 33 33 4 33 136 70
  15 1207 RS800 Phil Walker John Mather HISC 33 4 33 33 33 136 70
  16 1221 RS800 Nick Redding James Grummett Oxford SC 33 5 33 33 33 137 71
  17 1057 RS800 Mark Oakey Jamie Pidduck HISC 33 33 6 33 33 138 72
  18 1157 RS800 Chris Catt Chris Martin Netley SC 33 6 33 33 33 138 72
  19 1014 RS800 Bryn Abendstern Sam McKay Rutland SC 33 33 33 33 6 138 72
  20 1188 RS800 Debbie Clark Daniel Goodman QMSC 33 33 33 33 6 138 72
  21 814 RS800 Ellie Cumpsty Connor Banks Stokes Bay SC 7 33 33 33 33 139 73
  22 913 RS800 Adrian Howe Fenella Williams Oxford SC 33 33 7 33 33 139 73
  23 1204 RS800 Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC 33 33 33 7 33 139 73
  24 820 RS800 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott Queen Mary SC 33 33 33 8 33 140 74
  25 985 RS800 Stuart Keegan Sophie Johnston Derwent Reservoir SC 33 33 33 8 33 140 74
  26 954 RS800 Paul Molesworth Caroline Harris Weymouth and Portland 33 33 9 33 33 141 75
  27 919 RS800 Luke Burywood Rob Baddeley Stokes Bay SC 10 33 33 33 33 142 76
  28 968 RS800 Chris Haslam Cliff Haslam Stokes Bay SC 10 33 33 33 33 142 76
  29 1065 RS800 Robert Dunn Marina Dunn Grafham Water Sailing Club 33 33 33 11 33 143 77
  30 1126 RS800 George Smith Alice Crick Bough Beech SC 33 11 33 33 33 143 77
  31 1247 RS800 Paul Molesworth Caroline Harris Stokes Bay SC 33 33 33 12 33 144 78
  32 1008 RS800 Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz Hayling Island SC 33 33 33 14 33 146 80
                           
Website Security Test